標題: 刮莎對經絡檢測的影響

關鍵字: 刮痧 刮痧介質 經絡 良導絡; 經絡檢測; Scrape; Scraping the media; Eridians; Ryodoraku; Meridian testing

摘要: 刮痧是傳統的民俗療法之一,將淤積體表或末梢神經滯留不通暢的有毒物質排除,而達到活血、散瘀、行氣、解熱、消炎、鎮痛的作用。然而刮痧對人體經絡的作用為何卻很少被研究,因此本研究希望透過經絡檢測來探討刮痧前後對十二經絡檢測的結果是否有顯著影響。選擇健康無重大疾病的年輕大學生做為受測對象,並依實驗需求進行分組。受測者於刮痧前在刮痧部位塗抹不同介質(無介質、水、嬰兒油),以木質刮痧板在其左手上臂及前臂內側進行以向心或離心刮痧次數約25次,刮痧前、後相隔時間為五分鐘,刮拭之後皆以經絡能量分析儀(Meridian Electroacupuncture Analysis Device; MEAD) 進行經絡檢測。將所得數據整理後進行統計分析比較下列各項:(1)刮痧前後比較,(2)左右經絡比較,(3)手足經絡比較,(4)陰陽經絡比較,(5)向心與離心刮法之比較,(6)不同介質之比較。結果顯示右側肺經前後測比值(1.06±0.37)較左側肺經高(0.89±0.22);在介質為水情況下,左側心經前後測比值(1.37±0.47)比右側高(0.95±0.29);在右側心經,塗油組經絡比值(1.27±0.67)明顯高於無塗抹介質組(0.94±0.37)。使用水和油的時候,左側肝經後測與前測相比具有顯著差異;在無介質情況下,左側肝經前後測比值(1.26±0.44)較右側肝經高(1.03±0.24),具有顯著差異。無介質和使用嬰兒油時,右側膽經後測與前測相比顯著減少。向心刮痧時,左側肝經及膀胱經後測數值平均高於前測,膽經則是在前後比值上有顯著差異。綜合來說,左手刮痧使左側肝經數值增加,但膽經數值減少;從前後比值來看,多數在1上下,變化不大,左右相比心經與肝經右側前後比值較低,肺經右側前後比值較高,沒有一致的變化。不同介質間的比較只有右側心經油與無介質間有差異。本研究結果認為局部刮痧對部分經絡前後檢測造成影響,不一定使經絡數值增加;對左右側經絡比較肺經、心經、肝經差異較大;刮痧介質似乎只在心經有些影響,刮痧的方向性只有對肝經、膽經及膀胱經受到影響。此結果提供給想要做刮痧治療者及未來在有關方面做研究者的參考依據。

Scrape therapy is a traditional folk therapy, based on meridians and acupoints, by scraping to remove local blood stasis, clotted or toxic substances, which play roles of promoting circulation, dispersing blood stasis, running chi, eliminating heat, diminishing inflammation, and reducing pain. Few research focused on the responses of meridians by scrape therapy. This study attempts to explore the effects of scrape therapy on meridians through detecting meridians. Some young and health university students without severe disease are selected and divided to groups according to experiment need. First, the subjects are detected by meridian electroacupuncture analysis device (MEAD) following with 5 minute intervals, then smeared with differentmedium (none, water or base oil) on skin from right upper inner lateral arm to forearm. where the scraping is applied 25 times using a wood scrapingboard in a direction of toward heart or escape from. The secondary detect is performed on 5 min after scraping. The results of meridians will be analyzed to compared following sections: 1) difference between before and after scrape therapy, 2) left/right meridians ratio, 3) hand/foot meridian ratio, 4) ying/yang meridian ratio, 5) difference by the scraping direction, and 6) difference by scraping board materials.

The results showed that the right lung by the ratio before and after testing,In the case of water as the media, the left side of the heart by measuring the ratio before and after Higher than the right side.In the right side of the heart, oiled group meridian ratio Significantly higher than no smear medium group When using water and oil, the left liver posterior test compared with the previous test was significantly different; in the absence ofmedia, the left liver before and after the test More than the right liver, with significant differences.No media and the use of baby oil, the right gallbladder after the test was significantly reduced compared with the previous test. Scraping to the heart, the left liver and bladder after the measured values higher than the pre-test, the gallbladder is a significant difference in the ratio before and afte This study will provide data to realize the effect of scrape therapy, and refer to future study.