標題: 國軍警衛勤務影響睡眠品質及疲勞狀況探討-以南部某空軍基地為例

關鍵字: 國軍警衛勤務 睡眠品質; 疲勞; Military Guard Duty; Sleep Quality; Fatigue

摘要: 睡眠為人類基本生理需求,各行各業工作上不免因工作問題影響睡眠品質及身體疲勞,勞工依勞基法所定之規範去維護權益,而國軍戮力於戰訓本務上卻可能忽略人員身體狀況是否能維持其演訓任務上。本研究旨在探討執行國軍警衛勤務對人員睡眠品質與疲勞情況有何影響,國軍為維護營區安全執行許多警衛勤務,但現行執勤補休規定是否能緩和人員睡眠與疲勞之狀況,為可探究之議題。以南部某空軍基地內執行警衛勤務人員為研究對象,並以匹茲堡睡眠品質量表及職場疲勞量表為工具製成之問卷發放,問卷共發放90份,扣除填答不完整問卷後共計81份,有效回收率為90%。將問卷回收之結果整理並以SPSS統計歸納出相關數據,結果顯示共有78%的人自覺現行站哨方式疲累,而經匹茲堡睡眠品質量表所測得睡眠品質平均得分為9.3±3.5分,且多數執勤人員睡眠品質不佳共佔83%;經職場疲勞量表所測得個人及工作疲勞平均得分分別為50.0±22.7分及45.2±19.1分,疲勞程度皆屬中負荷等級;最後將睡眠品質與疲勞狀況研析後發現,睡眠品質對個人及工作疲勞的相關係數分別為0.560及0.565,介於0.40至0.69間,對疲勞屬中度相關,因此得知睡眠品質不佳者皆會影響其疲勞狀況。綜上可得知此單位執勤人員確實因執勤造成睡眠品質不佳且又影響疲勞狀況,將此研究結果提供部隊做為勤務規定及補休規定修訂之建議,使人員睡眠可滿足正常生理需求進而提升工作效率,以利遂行各項戰演訓任務。

Sleep is for human basic-physiological needs, it cannot be avoided in the various walks of life with problems which includes sleep quality and physical fatigue. Labors protect their rights by labors-basic laws while the army might ignore physical conditions of their members and whether they can maintain training and active operations or not by working on army’s tactical training. This search focuses on how the effects on the conditions of the guards' sleep quality and fatigue while they on their duties. Although the army has plenty of guards duties in keep the safety of the base, it is still a big topic whether the rules matches the reality or not on the conditions of the guards' sleep and fatigue. Case study of an air force base in southern Taiwan, and use Pittsburgh sleep quality scale and workplace fatigue scale as tools to make a questionnaire then release 90 samples. After cut off uncompleted samples are 81, the effective response rate is 90%. Recycle and conclude the results with SPSS and sum up the correlated data, the results shows that 78% of the recent guard’s duty tends to be exhausted, while the average scores of sleep quality measured by the Pittsburgh sleep quality Scale was 9.3 ± 3.5, and 83% of the poor quality of the majority of staff on duty; The average scores of personal and working fatigue measured by the workplace fatigue scale was points 50.0 ± 22.7 and points 45.2 ± 19.1 , the degree of fatigue are in the middle level; finally analysis sleep quality and fatigue finds out that the quality of sleep on personal and working fatigue correlation coefficient are 0.560 and 0.565, between 0.40 to 0.69 , the fatigue is moderate correlation, thus concludes that the poor quality of sleep will affect their fatigue huge.Conclude these search we can find that those who in this unit when on their guard’s duties do really stay in bad sleep quality and affect fatigue condition. Thus, this results offers advises to the rules of guard’s duty and sleep supplement, and make those members to satisfy the normal physiological demand and to raise work efficiency including every tactical operations.