Title: 勞工健康生活型態與代謝症候群相關性研究-─以某環保顧問公司為例

Keywords: 代謝症候群 健康生活型態量表; 慢性病

Abstract: 健康的生活型態可預防代謝症候群與慢性疾病發生,是健康促進探討重點,推動職場健康促進前提可由健康生活型態量表探討生活型態風險以及精確評量方案效益。引用近年,美國有發展健康生活型態剖析量表(the Health Enhancement Lifestyle Profile , HELP),因生活型態應與在地文化與情境有極大相關,欲應用於台灣經過本土化之修訂,改編自(蘇姵綺,2012)的「台灣版健康生活型態剖析量表」問卷。本研究目的主要是了解某環保顧問公司員工代謝症候群盛行率與健康概念、健康促進生活型態三者的相關性。引用修正後中文版健康生活型態量表(HELP),分析職場員工的健康相關生活型態現況,驗證其信效度,另希冀因藉由本評估工具的發展,探討職場員工之生活型態之概念架構、範疇與內涵,作為未來職場員工健康促進介入之參考依據。研究以修正後中文版健康生活型態量表(HELP)(詳附件)進行相關分析,問卷內容追蹤事業單位員工介入前之健康?態及行為探討。結果?用SPSS for Windows 2.0 版統計套裝軟體進?描述性統計、t檢定、單因子變異數分析及邏輯斯迴歸等相關分析。

一、本研究具體結論如下﹕

1.代謝症候群盛行率本

研究中公司員工的代謝症候群盛行率為19.5%。

2.代謝症候群組成因子與健康生活型態量表得分之差異呈現,在高血壓、腰圍肥胖、高血糖、高三酸甘油脂、高高密度脂蛋白與代謝症候群有無,在健康生活型態(運動、飲食、生產性或社會活動、休閒、日常生活活動、 壓力與靈性參與及其他健康促進與高危險行為)的七個構面之組間有顯著差異(p<0.05)。

二、該職場員工健康促進生活型態現況

本研究探討員工的人口學屬性與健康生活型態相關性。在人口學方面,研究發現,最顯著的兩項構面為「運動」和「飲食」。

Abstract: Healthy lifestyle could prevent Metabolic Syndrome and other chronic diseases, it is a focal point that health promotion program has been working on. To boost workplace health promotion, we could study the risk of different lifestyles through the Health-Promoting Lifestyle Profile and precisely evaluate the efficiency of the program. Cited the Health Enhancement Lifestyle Profile(HELP) which has developed in The United State in recent years, but for adjusting to Taiwan's situation since lifestyles are highly related to local culture contexts and circumstances, this study applies an adapted version from Pei-Chi, Su's Chinese Version of the Health Enhancement Lifestyle Profile(HELP-C).

Aims at understanding the correlation among the prevalence of metabolic syndrome, health conception and health-promoting lifestyle of a certain environmental consultancy company employees, this study uses the adapted Chinese Version of the Health Enhancement Lifestyle Profile, and has analyzed the present status of employees' health-related lifestyles, then examined the reliability and validity of the program. Hopefully through the development of this evaluation tool, the investigation of the conceptual structure, category and content of workers' lifestyles could be a reference for the future health promotion intervention program for employees in workplaces.

Applying the adapted Chinese Version of the Health Enhancement Lifestyle Profile, the content of the questionnaire traced the employees' health condition and behavior before the intervention.And the results were analyzedwith SPSS for Windows 2.0 software by descriptive statistics, t-test, one-way ANOVA and regression analysis.

1. The prevalence of metabolic syndrome: this study shows that the prevalence of Metabolic Syndrome among the employees is 19.5%.

2.The discrepancy between the Components of Metabolic Syndrome and the results of the HELP-C questionnaire: there are significant variation (p<0.05) among the seven sections of health-related lifestyle behaviors (exercise, diet, social and productive activities, leisure, activities of daily living, stress management and spiritual participation, and other health promotion and risk behaviors) when related to the diagnosis of raised blood pressure, hyperglycemia, abdominal obesity, high-density lipoprotein and metabolic syndrome

The present condition of the employees' health-promoting lifestyle.

In this research, the correlation between employees' demographic factors and healthy lifestyles had been studied. In the aspect of demography, this study shows that the most significant sections are exercise and diet.