標題: 工作壓力與職場疲勞關聯性探討-以南部某化工廠為例

關鍵字: 化工廠 工作壓力 職場疲勞; Chemical Plant; Work Stress; Occupational Burnout

摘要: 本研究主要目的為探討南部某化工廠員工工作壓力和職場疲勞之現況及其關係。採用橫斷性研究設計進行結構式問卷收集研究資料,以南部某化工廠其滿三個月之正式員工為母群體,分別針對五個事業部門進行施測,採用便利抽樣方式,發出350份問卷,回收有效問卷280份,有效問卷率達80%。問卷內容含基本資料、壓力量表和職場疲勞量表,所得資料以SPSS 22.0套裝軟體工具進行問卷處理與分析。研究結果如下:一、 工作壓力與不同性別、教育程度、工作職稱、工作班別、平均每月薪資、平均每日睡眠時間和認為工作場所導致受傷可能性有顯著差異;職場疲勞與性別、年齡、教育程度、服務年資、工作班別、平均每月薪資、平均每日睡眠時間和認為工作場所導致受傷可能性有顯著差異。二、 工作壓力與職場疲勞具有顯著正相關。三、 預測整體職場疲勞及兩個構面之重要影響因子(一) 整體職場疲勞預測力以工作要求最佳,其次為上司支持和工作角色,可解釋58.4%變異量。(二) 個人疲勞預測力以工作要求最佳,其次為上司支持,可解釋53%變異量。(三) 工作疲勞預測力以工作要求最佳,其次為上司支持、工作角色和職場人際,可解釋57.9%變異量。最後依據以上研究結果提出建議,改善工作上之壓力與疲勞,提升員工身心健康。

The main purpose of the study is to investigate on the current situation and relationship between the work stress and occupational burnout of the employees in a chemical plant located in southern Taiwan.The design of cross-sectional study is applied to the collect the data by structured-questionnaire and to select the official employees from five business divisions with at least 3-month working experience in the plant as the population. The convenience sampling method is adopted by distributing 350 questionnaires and 280 effective questionnaires were collected which reached 80 % of the valid questionnaire recovery rate. The content of the questionnaires covers the basic information, stress scale, and occupational fatigue scale. All of the information and data collected were processed and analyzed by SPSS 22.0 software tool.The results of the study are as followed,1. There is a significant difference between work stress and possibility of employees’ injury at workplace under the factors of different genders, educational levels, job titles, work shifts, average monthly salaries as well as daily sleep hours in average. There is a significant difference between occupational burnout and possibility of employees’ injury at workplace under the factors of different genders, ages, educational levels, years of service, work shifts, average monthly salaries as well as daily sleep hours in average.2. There is a positive correlation between work stress and occupational burnout.3. The important factor of the forecasted overall occupational burnout and two dimensions.3.1 The forecasted force of the overall occupational burnout considered the work demand as the best while the support of supervisors and job roles as the second which explains the 58.4% variation.3.2 The forecasted force of the individual fatigue considered the work demand as the best while the support of supervisors as the second which explains the 53 % variation.3.3 The forecasted force of the occupational burnout considered the work demand as the best while the support of supervisors, job roles and workplace relationship as the second which explains the 57.9 % variation.According to the results of the study, it is suggested to improve the work stress and burnout in order to promote both mental and physical health of the employees.