標題: 國軍組織文化及主官領導風格對軍、士官工作壓力關聯性之研究-以空軍防砲單位為例

The Study on the Relationship among of Organizational Culture , Leadership Style and Work Stress of Officals - A Case for Air Force Air Defense Artillery Troops.

關鍵字: 組織文化 領導風格 工作壓力 organizational culture leadership style work stress

摘要: 國軍正值國防轉型及全面募兵政策的推動,在各項思維及工作運行上,必須接受不斷的改革,才能順應時勢,然而在這雙重的推動下,部隊面臨組織變革、單位移編、駐地移防;另外還要兼顧戰備壓力、測考及召募工作,在這繁重的工作負荷下,如何減輕基層軍、士官幹部的工作壓力,提昇單位的向心力,進而順利完成各項任務及提高留營意願,便是這次研究的重要課題。本研究以空軍防砲單位為例用來探討國軍組織文化、主官領導風格對工作壓力關聯性。透過文獻探討整理歸納,提出國軍組織文化和主官領導風格與工作壓力的研究架構,進而以問卷對基層軍、士官幹部進行抽樣調查,問卷共發出240份,回收226份,有效問卷數為213份,成功樣本回收率為94%。經t檢定、單因子變異數、皮爾遜績差相關、迴歸等統計方法進行分析,主要研究發現如下:一、個人基本資料變數對於組織文化、領導風格及工作壓力方面:(一)教育方面:「大學」均為軍官,「高職」均為士官,表示基層軍官的工作壓力大於士官幹部,需多給予關注及協助。(二)婚姻方面:「已婚」主要為了家庭,在工作態度較為積極及抗壓性較高。(三)年資方面:年資越高經驗也越豐富,對於「工作壓力」感受度就越小。二、組織文化中發現在「支持型」及「官僚型」與「工作壓力」具顯著性差異:(一)支持型:在支持型的組織文化下服務,工作壓力就愈低 。(二)創新型:官僚型的組織文化下服務,會造成人員工作壓力就越大。三、領導風格在「關懷型」及「規範型」與「工作壓力」具顯著性差異:(一)關懷型:感受度越高,工作壓力就愈低。(二)規範型:有顯著,但卻不明顯,因任務需求,且合理可行之任務需求,尚可為單位幹部所接受,但在工作壓力上卻未明顯減輕。

Armed Forces are being confronted defense transformation and comprehensive recruitment policy to promote. On a aspect of thinking and working,they must accept constant reform to conform to the trend.Then,on these dual reforms,many troops are facing organizational change,units abolished,station shift.Beside,they have to take the war preparedness pressure,tests,recruitment.With those heavy workload,Authority in the Armed Forces must think how to reduce the working pressure of grassroots sergeant cadres,enhance the unit coherence,then successfully complete the tasks and improve the intention to stay.The above is an important topic of this study.This study takes the Air Force air defense artillery troops as an example used to explore Armed Forces in culture of organization,offier’s leadership style to the relevance of working pressure.And then used questionnaires toward basic rank millitary officers to conduct a sample survey.A total of 240 questionnaires were issued,recycling of 226 copies.The number of valid questionnaires was 219.The recovery rate of successful sample was 94%.Analysis by T-test,single-factor variance,Pearson product correlation,regression and other statistical methods.The main study found below:一、Personal basic data variables for the organizational culture,leadership style and working pressure are:(二)Education:commissioned officers are university degree,then non-commissioned officers almost graduate from vocational high school. Indicating that the pressure of commissioned officers is greater than the number of non-commissioned officers.They need to be paid more attention and get more assistance.(二)Marriage: the married, mainly for the family whose working attitude are more active and have higher stress-resistant need more attention.(三)Seniority:senior people have more experiences and they feel less work stress.二、Organizational culture in the ‘Supportives type’ and ‘Bureaucratic type’ to work stress has significant differences.(一)Supportives type:working under the supportive type of the organizational culture is less work stress.(二)Bureaucratic type:working under the bureaucratic type of the organizational culture will cause staff members higher work stress.三、Leadership style in the type of ‘Caring’ and ‘Normative’ to work stress has significant differences.(一)Caring type: the higher the feelings has, the lower the work stress is.(二)Normative type: there is a significant but not obvious due to the needs of the task which is reasonable and feasible.They can still be accepted by the unit cadres but work stress is not significantly reduced.