標題: 國軍憲兵衛哨勤務輪班時間與壓力疲勞相關性之研究

關鍵字: 衛哨勤務 輪班 壓力 疲勞 sentry service shift stress fatigue

摘要: 輪班是現代社會不可或缺的工作型態,在部隊裡也是如此,透過輪班的方式執行衛哨勤務,才能使國軍重要處所、人員、物資受到嚴密的保護,國軍在輪班執行衛哨勤務之餘,還要面對部隊操課訓練、公差勤務以及體能訓練等,對國軍之身心健康勢必造成負面影響。本研究目的在於研究衛哨輪執勤務之後,對工作及個人身心方面產生之影響,分別對於衛哨勤務性質、輪值時段、輪值後繼續進行之工作、業務進行探討,試圖找出最不利於國軍衛哨勤務之時段及執勤後進行之工作內容,以提供國軍單位未來規劃衛哨勤務之參考。本研究係利用問卷調查法進行探索性研究,以某空軍基地執行衛哨勤務之憲兵為研究對象,問卷回收後,加以整理、檢查、編碼,利用SPSS統計軟體進行分析,歸納出結果並提出結論與建議。研究結果發現:在夜間02-04時段執行衛哨勤務對執勤人員造成最大的身心負擔,如果在該時段執勤後又進行危險性較高的工作,如打靶、體能訓練等會增加意外事故發生及人員受傷之風險,未來在安排衛哨勤務應考慮執勤後的工作安排,並增加補休時間,以減輕衛哨勤務對人員造成之身心傷害,對於國軍人力精簡造成工作負荷增加,應重新檢討人員工作安排之適切性,為確保國軍之戰鬥力及勤務品質。

In recent years, numerous seriously industrial accidents have happened. Nowadays social security disaster for the post of labor much attention, and Shift is an indispensable form of work in modern society, as is the case in the army, through the shifts of the way to implement the sentry service, in order to make the military important premises, personnel, materials are closely protected. The army in the shift on the implementation of sentry service have to face forces training drills, tolerances of the mission as well as the training of the national army of physical and mental health will be adversely affected. The purpose of this study is to study the impact of off-duty duty on work and personal physical and mental aspects, respectively, for the nature of the service, the rotation period, after the rotation to continue the work, business to explore the most unfavorable to the national army .The service period of the sentry service and the contents of the work carried out on duty to provide reference for the future planning of the military units. In this study, the questionnaire was used to carry out exploratory research. The gendarmerie of the air service base was selected as the research object. After the questionnaire was collected, the SPSS statistical software was used to analyze and summarize the results and put forward the conclusions and suggestions. The results of the study found that the implementation of the sentry service at night 02-04 resulted in the greatest physical and mental burden on duty officers. If the work was carried out during the period, such as shooting and physical training would increase the accident and the risk of injury to the future. In the future arrangements for the sentry service should be considered after the work schedule, and increase the time of compensatory leave to reduce the physical and psychological harm caused by the sentry service. For military manpower streamlining resulted in an increase in workload should review the staff work arrangements of relevance, in order to ensure the combat effectiveness of the national army and service quality.