標題: 溫泉應用於健康促進與療養之泉質比較 及推廣策略之研究

關鍵字: 溫泉 健康促進 療養

摘要: 台灣溫泉資源相對於國外,如日本、德國、匈牙利等早已廣泛應用於如復健養生、農業栽培、生物科技等,不僅讓該國民眾充分享受溫泉健康促進效益,其溫泉衍生產品的利潤,也為當地經濟創造成長。但反觀台灣溫泉資源的利用,多侷限以觀光休閒遊憩為主的活動,社會大眾對於溫泉的使用即缺乏一個保育與珍惜使用的基本觀念。因此溫泉的基礎研究與應用研究更是未來建立民眾珍惜溫泉資源的磐石。日本溫泉泉質分類體系,研擬出國內適用之溫泉泉質分類標準化系統,包括溫泉泉質命名規則及溫泉泉質分類,以此做為台灣溫泉泉質命名認定規則標準,建立科學化泉質分類,可讓台灣溫泉可與其他國家的溫泉進行比對,使國內溫泉應用方向有所參考依據。溫泉泉質命名規則之研擬,其命名規則由四大部分組成,為酸鹼值、特殊成分、陽離子及陰離子;台灣溫泉依此原則亦可分出台灣泉質的類別,而泉質分類的訂定則是讓溫泉產業將未來溫泉研究之資訊轉化為產業技術研發與產業發展之依據。本論文為溫泉資源永續利用,提升溫泉資源利用效能進行相關研究工作,首先由實地訪談溫泉業者與研究人員質性訪談調查之方式,來瞭解溫泉經營者對於未來溫泉之發展期望,結果顯示現況溫泉飯店業者在溫泉資源應用和推廣方面以提供高品質服務為主要推銷手法,台灣溫泉區推展以「溫泉理療與健康促進」為發展目標,可促進台灣溫泉產業蓬勃發展,同時也可促進溫泉周邊產業的成長,因此,溫泉業者亦對溫泉相關「溫泉理療與健康促進」之配套措施所需之投資表示高度意願。接下來利用文獻蒐集整理國外療養溫泉的泉質與分類,並依此進行國內溫泉的分類與SWOT分析,研擬溫泉應用於健康促進與療養之泉質比較及推廣策略。對於國內之溫泉醫學療養效益,雖然目前學術研究及技術研發的起步階段,建議應考量推廣於預防保健和健康促進方面之應用,不適合於過度強調溫泉理療及治病功效。溫泉醫學療養的研究,此一工作應配合觀光與醫療主管機關,同時配合國內優異的醫療技術以及研究環境,進行溫泉健康療養的科學研究與技術開發,冀能加速國內溫泉多元化且高值化的應用。國內在溫泉療養運用上,目前仍於萌芽階段,為加強國內民眾及政府對溫泉的健康療養效益的信心,可參考「健康食品」推廣之策略,先針對特殊泉質在消費者理療與健康促進的應用,為國內現階段加強努力研究與推廣發展的方向。

Taiwan is located in the Pacific Rim seismic belt, the formation of frequent ctivities, creating high-density hot springs and geothermal areas. However, the use of hot springs in Taiwan is more limited to the activities of tourism and recreation, the public for the use of hot springs that lack a conservation and cherish the use of the basic concept, relative to foreign countries such as Japan, Germany, Hungary has long been widely used Rehabilitation health, agricultural cultivation, biotechnology, etc., not only to the people of the country to fully enjoy the benefits of spa health promotion, the spa derivative of the profits, but also for the local economy to create growth. Therefore, the basic research and applied research hot springs is the future to build people to use the habit of hot springs and cherish the elements of hot spring resources.This research is concerned with the sustainable use of hot spring resources and the improvement of the utilization efficiency of hot spring resources. First, we will interview the hot spring industry and the researcher's qualitative interview investigation to understand the expectations of the hot spring operators for the development of the future hot springs. The results show the status quo Hot Spring hotel industry in the application and promotion of hot spring resources to provide high-quality services as the main marketing practices, Taiwan hot spring area to promote the "hot spring therapy and health promotion" for the development goals, can promote the Taiwan hot spring industry to flourish, but also promote the surrounding hot springs The growth of the industry, therefore, the hot springs industry also on the hot springs related to "hot spring therapy and health promotion" supporting measures required investment expressed a high degree of willingness.Then, we will compile the classification system of Japanese hot spring quality classification, and develop a standardized system for the classification of hot spring quality, including the classification of hot springs and the classification of hot spring quality, as a standard for the establishment of Taiwan hot spring quality Classification of the quality of the spring, so that Taiwan's hot springs can be compared with other countries, the hot springs, so that the direction of domestic hot springs have a reference basis. Which is composed of four parts, which is the principle of pH value, special composition, cation and anion. The purpose of this project is to use the scientific research foundation to study the principle of naming the name of hot spring in Taiwan, And more in accordance with the principle of naming the spirit of the classification of Taiwan spring class classification. The name of the hot spring can be used as the common foundation of the future hot spring related scientific research. The classification of the spring quality is to make the hot spring industry the information of the future hot spring research into the basis of industrial technology research and development and industrial development. Spring name and classification is the common language of production and research, but also to enhance the effectiveness of Taiwan's hot spring use of the necessary elements of the target.For the domestic spa medical benefits, although the current academic research and technology research and development of the initial stage, it is recommended to consider the promotion of preventive health care and health promotion applications, not suitable for excessive emphasis on spa therapy and treatment effect. Hot spring medical recuperation research, this work should be with the tourism and medical authorities, at the same time with the domestic excellent medical technology and research environment, hot spring health care scientific research and technology development, can accelerate the diversification of domestic hot springs and high value Applications. In order to strengthen the confidence of the domestic people and the government on the health benefits of hot springs, we can refer to the strategy of "health food" promotion. In view of the fact that special health is in the stage of consumer therapy and health promotion, Of the application for the domestic efforts to strengthen the current stage of research and promote the development of the direction, in addition to pay attention to immersion safety professional guidance of personnel training, health promotion guidance of the relevant supporting measures should be built.