Title: 探討台灣茶文化從業人員職業能力分析研究 -以茶藝師為例

Keywords: 休閒文化 文化產業 職能; 茶藝師; 茶藝文化; Leisure Culture; Culture Industry; Competence; Tea Master; Tea Culture

Abstract: 「茶藝」是一種美好的休閒活動,透過茶藝學習過程,可達到休閒活動娛樂效益、經濟效益及教育效益。但,台灣茶文化人才培訓仍未普及。本研究目的主要探討目前台灣對茶文化人才培育的現況,以及茶藝師應具備職業能力。採用三角驗證法,並運用文獻探討、專家訪談與問卷調查方式交叉比對得知研究結果,預試問卷發送30份,總量表信度達0.85,正式問卷以立意取樣方式發送150份,總量表及分量表皆達到0.8以上,以IBM SPSS 22.0統計軟體,以平均數相關分析、皮爾森相關分析和因素分析方式進行資料分析。本研究分析台灣茶藝師職業能力之知識、技能、態度三個層面,透過平均數分析法找出茶藝師應具備職業能力之重要項目,使用皮爾森相關分析法,研究結果得知重要項目間皆有顯著相關(P < .01),茶藝師職能之知識、技能及態度三大構面亦顯著相關(P < .01),其中知識與技能相關係數高達0.839,因此職能中的知識與技能是息息相連的。透過單因子變異數相關分析得知背景項目中,茶經驗資歷和茶藝師的職能顯著相關(p<.05),並且不受性別、年齡、教育程度、主副業、接觸管道而影響其職業能力,顯示茶藝師是以能力導向為主的工作,不受外在因素影響其專業程度。最後本研究產出茶藝師課程地圖,將茶藝師之知識、技能、態度分為八個構面,此研究可做為未來培訓茶藝師的參考資料,帶給茶藝文化產業更多元化的發展。

“Tea Art” is a good leisure activity, through “Tea Art” learning process; people can achieve recreational activities, economic and educational benefits. However, Taiwan tea culture training is not yet populated. The purpose of this study is to discuss the current situation of cultivating talents for tea culture in Taiwan and the professional ability of tea specialists. The triangular validation method was used, and the results were analyzed by literature review, expert interview and questionnaire survey. 30 questionnaires were sent, the total scale reliability was 0.85, 150 samples were sent by conception sampling, Scale and sub-scales were all above 0.8. The data were analyzed by means of SPSS 22.0 statistical software, mean correlation analysis, Pearson correlation analysis and factor analysis.This research analyzes the knowledge, skills and attitudes of Taiwan Tea Specialists. Through the “mean” average analysis, the researcher finds out the important items that “tea master” should have those professional abilities. Using Pearson correlation analysis method, the results show that the important items (P <.01). The knowledge, skills and attitudes of “Tea Master” occupational functions were also significantly correlated (P <.01); and, the correlation coefficient between knowledge and skills was as high as 0.839. Thus, the knowledge and skills in the function were related. (P <.05), not affected by gender, age, educational level, personal original occupations, and contacting channels. That is, “Tea Master” occupation is profession-oriented work, not affected by external factors. Finally, this study results the training course map of “Tea Master.” “Tea Master” has eight dimensions including knowledge, skills and attitudes. This study results can be used as a model for the future “Tea Master” training, and bring more diversified development of the tea art industry.