標題: 以計畫行為理論探討民眾對四癌篩檢的行為模式

關鍵字: 癌症 四癌篩檢 計畫行為理論; 死因統計年報; Cancer; Four kinds of cancer screenings; Theory of Planning Behavior; Death of statistical annual report

摘要: 背景及目的:惡性腫瘤俗稱癌症,自民國71年(西元1982年之後),癌症一直是台灣死亡人第一大死因,因為社會大眾對於,預防勝於治療的觀念還不是很深,所以往往拖到身體已經很不適時候才會就醫,但往往以前為時已晚。本研究目的探討如何提高民眾對四癌篩檢的意願,進而讓醫療院所及衛生單位提高四癌篩檢率,進而降低民眾四癌在惡性腫瘤排名。

結論:研究結果顯示:(1)「人口學變項」的「婚姻」、「職業」變項在「行動行為」有顯著差異,單身者較高。(2)「態度」構面下的「結果信念」變項為「行動行為」的正向顯著影響因子;「態度」構面下的「結果評價」變項為「行動行為」的負向顯著影響因子。(3)「主觀規範」構面下的「依從動機」變項為「行動行為」的正向顯著影響因子。(4)「行為控制知覺」構面變項為「行動行為」的正向顯著影響因子;「行為控制知覺」構面下的「知覺便利性」變項為「行動行為」的正向顯著影響因子。(5) 「人口學變項」的「性別」在題項「3-1-3」的負向顯著影響因子。

建議:

(1).提高民眾態度、及誘因、回診率:可在民眾至醫院就診等候時間,請社區發展相關部門人員,在候診區進行四癌篩檢衛教,或是定期舉辦四癌篩檢的活動以提高民眾四癌篩檢率或對於四癌篩檢的認知。(2).提高醫療人員主動主動告知:在民眾結束診療型行為時,門診系統中提醒醫師或是助理人員可告知病人可以進行政府免費的四癌篩檢,已加強民眾對四癌篩檢的態度。(3).加強民眾對於癌症的認知:讓民眾對於早期診斷早期治療的觀念要更加深,以利於國民的癌症(惡性腫瘤)有降低的可能性,或是提高癌症是篩檢率及民眾的存活率。(4).提高癌症篩檢便利性:增加假日檢驗、夜間檢驗或是家庭篩檢方案等。以提高民眾四癌篩檢的意願。(5).強化婦女就醫親善環境:改善婦女身理與心理的感受,身理,如:視覺、觸覺、聽覺、體感;心理,如:焦慮、尊重、害怕、安全。檢查空間的「安全性」、「隱密性」、「人性化」、「舒適性」的規畫。

Background and purpose: Malignant neoplasm, is commonly known as cancer, has been the first cause of death in Taiwan since 1982. Especially, four kinds of cancers as below, breast cancer, cervical cancer, colorectal cancer and oral cancer. Because people have lack of concept about" Prevention is better than cure", they often too late to get medical treatment. Therefore, the purpose of this study is to explore how to enhance the people’s desire for four kinds of cancer screenings, it can not only help hospitals and health bureau to improve the screening rate of these four cancers that I had mentioned above, but prevent people suffering from these four kinds of cancers.

Research method: This is a cross-sectional study for about 2 weeks, from April 29th to May 12th in 2017, people had to answer the question one-on-one during the questionnaires. Moreover, the grand total provides 300 questionnaires, and the effective questionnaire recovery rate is 100%. This study presents a total of 14 hypotheses with statistical hypothesis test method, and the survey data analyzed through the SPSS statistical software.

Conclusion:

(1) "Marriage" and "Occupation" of "demographic changes"There is a significant difference in "behavioral behavior".(2) The "behavioral beliefs" under the "attitude" structure is a significant positive impact factor of the "action" the "behavioral assessment" under the "attitude" Impact factor. (3) The "compliance motive" under the "subjective norm" is a significant positive impact factor for "action".(4) The "perceived behavior" of the "behavior control perception" is a positive effect of "action behavior" the "perceived convenience" of "behavior control perception" is a positive effect of "action behavior" factor. (5) Negative effects of "sex" in "demographic variables" in question "3-1-3".

Suggestion:1.Community development personnel can promote patient instructions of four kinds of cancer screenings for people in hospital waiting area, or held four kinds of cancer screenings activities regularly to improve the screening rate and increase the awareness of four kinds of cancer screenings for people. 2.At the end of the consultation, the doctor or the people who are related to the hospital can inform the patient that government have been providing free four kinds of cancer screenings for the sake of strengthening people's attitude to do the screenings. 3.People need to have a concept about" Prevention is better than cure", for reducing the possibility of cancer death rate and improve cancer screening rate at the same time. 4.In order to make people being willing to do the four kinds of cancer screenings and improve the convenience of cancer screenings, there are screenings provided for people during the night and weekends or even home screening program can be choose. 5.Foe improving female physiology feelings and psychology feelings about cancer screening environment, such as vision, sense of touch, sense of hearing, somatosensory, anxiety, respect, fear, security and so on. It is necessary to plan a secure, private and comfortable inspection space for female.