標題: 高齡者自覺健康、休閒活動及生活型態之研究 -以南部為例

關鍵字: 自覺健康 生活型態 休閒活動 perceived health leisure activity lifestyle

摘要: 本研究在探討高齡者自覺健康、休閒活動及生活型態的相互關聯性。研究目的為:(1)了解南部高屏地區的高齡者自覺健康、休閒活動及生活型態之現況;(2)探討人口統計學變相造成自覺健康、休閒活動及生活型態的差異;(3)分析高齡者自覺健康與生活型態之相關性;(4)探討自覺健康、休閒活動及生活型態之預測因子。研究方法:採用問卷調查法,問卷內容包含:(1)人口學變項(2)自覺健康量表(3)休閒活動量表(4)生活型態量表四部分,以SPSS22.0版統計套裝軟體進行資料之分析。總計共發放400份問卷,有效回收率為93%。研究結果如下:性別、疾病狀況以及娛樂型活動是心理健康的重要因子;性別、健康狀況、是否有定期健檢以及疾病狀況是生理健康的重要因子;是否有規劃老年生活、是否知道目前政府所推出的長照2.0內容、疾病狀況以及居家型活動是服藥安全的重要因子;是否知道台灣已邁入高齡社會及疾病狀況是飲食行為的重要因子;是否有定期健檢、是否有規律運動的習慣、是否知道台灣已邁入高齡社會、疾病狀況及休閒活動是健康照護的預測影響因子;教育程度、健康狀況及是否有規劃老年生活是自我實現的重要因子。

This study explores the interrelationship of perceived health, leisure activity and lifestyle of the elderly. The four purposes of the study. (1) To understand the status of perceived health, leisure activity and lifestyle of the elderly in the southern area, Kaohsiung and Pingtung, in Taiwan. (2) To explore demography causes the differences among perceived health, leisure activity and lifestyle. (3) To analyze the relationship between perceived health and lifestyle. (4) To explore the predictors of perceived health, leisure activity and lifestyle. With questionnaire survey, there are four parts in the survey, demographic variable, perceived health scale, leisure activity scale, and lifestyle scale. The survey data analyzed through the SPSS22.0 version of the statistical software. Moreover, the grand total provides 400 questionnaires, and the effective questionnaire recovery rate is 93%.The results are as follows: gender, disease status and leisure activity are important factors of mental health. However, having a periodic health examination is important factor of physiological health. The important factors of safety for taking medicine include planning a regular elderly life, realize that government established a long-term care system based on the community, and status of disease. Home activity is an important factor of safety for taking medicine as well. In addition, to understand that Taiwan is becoming an aging society gradually and the status of disease are important factors of eating behavior. Having a periodic health examination, doing exercise regularly, understand that Taiwan is becoming an aging society gradually and the status of disease and leisure activities are predictors of health care. Education, health and regular elderly life are important factors of self-realization.