標題: 民眾對照顧服務員照護服務品質之探討

關鍵字: 照顧服務員 照護服務品質; 重要性-績效分析法; Technician for Caring Service; Healthcare Service Quality; Importance-Performance Analysis

摘要: 為因應台灣社會將邁入老年化的急迫性,照顧服務員的需求也隨著急性增加,然而國內外關於照顧服務員的相關研究卻是明顯不足的,作為一門職業,長期照護的工作有一定特殊性與複雜性,在提供健康服務以滿足服務使用者需求過程中,服務使用者在服務品質的滿意?上最關注的是與照顧服務員之間的關係,亦即照顧服務員與服務使用者之間的關係會影響服務的品質成效,因此從服務使用者觀點瞭解接受照顧服務的感受。而各機構單位是否有能力提升服務品質並與使用服務者建立良好的互動關係,是各機構單位提升競爭力的重要因素之一。本研究以服務品質缺口模式為基礎,旨在探討目前照顧服務員照護服務品質現況,以及使用服務者期望品質與認知品質是否有落差,最後給予各機構單位如何提升並改善照顧服務員照護服務品質之建議。本研究應用P.Z.B.的服務品質模式為研究架構,結合SERVQUAL量表和重要性-績效分析法\(IPA)作為本研究衡量服務品質的工具,了解服務使用者對於所提供服務的認知與現況。以各機構、護理之家、社區民眾為調查對象,探討服務使用者對於服務品質與績效之現況,並藉由問卷調查分析之後得到結論。本研究結果顯示服務使用者服務品質重視度的高低依序為可靠性、反應性、保證性、同理心、有形性,「可靠性」是整體服務品質最具有影響力的構面,各項平均值介於4.34-4.62,其中以「我對照顧服務員之照顧技巧熟練,能確保個案的安全」的重視程度最高,「我對照顧服務員能協助個案活動與運動」的重視程度最低。服務使用者的服務品質滿意度的高低依序為可靠性、保證性、反應性、同理心、有形性,「可靠性」是整體服務品質最具有影響力的構面,各項服務品質平均值介於4.07-4.26,其中以「我對照顧服務員之照顧技巧熟練,能確保個案的安全」的滿意程度最高,「我對照顧服務員能協助個案活動與運動」的滿意程度最低。服務品質會因服務使用者與照顧者個人屬性而有顯著差異;服務品質是工作滿意度的關鍵促進者,具有影響兩者的若干組織屬性。P.Z.B.服務品質之「有形性」、「可靠性」、「反應性」、「保證性」、「同理心」五個因素構面影響顧客知覺服務品質。顧客在期望與認知照顧服務員服務品質之重視度與滿意度有正向且顯著之影響。其中,可靠性、保證性與反應性構面達顯著水準。重視度與滿意度之複迴歸模型亦具統計意義,服務品質代表的正是一種專業性。各長照機構單位能以此量化的關係式來衡量該提升多少的服務品質以達到整體滿意度。

In order to cope with the urgency of aging in Taiwan, the demand for technician for caring service is also increasing rapidly. However, the relevant research on nursing staff at home and abroad is obviously inadequate. As a professional and long-term care work has certain degree of specificity and complexity in the provision of health services to meet the needs of service users in the process, service users in the service quality satisfaction is the most concerned about the relationship with the technician for caring service, that is, to take care of service and service The relationship between the quality of the service will affect the quality of the service, so from the service users’ point of view to understand the feelings of receiving care services. And whether the institutional units have the ability to improve service quality and the use of service providers to establish a good interactive relationship between the various units to enhance the competitiveness of one of the important factors. Based on the service quality model, this study aims to explore the current situation of the quality of care services and how to improve the quality and cognitive quality of service providers and how to improve and improve the quality of care services.In this study, the service quality model of P.Z.B. was used as the theoretical framework, and the method of SERVQUAL scale and the degree of attention and performance analysis (IPA) was used as the tool to measure service quality in this study, and the service users were informed about the service and the status quo. This study discusses the current situation of service users' service quality and performance, and obtains the conclusion after the questionnaire survey by the organizations, nursing home and community. The results of this study show that the level of service quality of service users perceived the reliability, reactivity, assurance, empathy, tangibility and reliability are the most influential elements of overall service quality. The average of which is between 4.34-4.62, with the highest level of awareness that "I am comfortable with the caregiver of the caregiver and which ensures the safety of the case", "I have a sense of awareness of the caregiver's ability to assist in case activities and sports" lowest. Service users perceive the quality of service satisfaction in terms of reliability, assurance, reactivity, empathy, tangibility, "reliability" is the overall service quality of the most influential facets, the quality of service The average is between 4.07-4.26, with the highest level of awareness that "I am comfortable with the caregiver of the caregiver and which ensures the safety of the case", "I have the lowest level of perception that the caregiver can assist in case activities and sports." Perceived service quality will be significantly different due to the personal attributes of service users and caregivers; service quality is a key facilitator of job satisfaction, with a number of organizational attributes affecting both. P.Z.B. The quality of service quality, such as "tangibility", "reliability", "reactivity", "guarantee" and "empathy", affect the quality of customer perceived service. There is a positive and significant impact on the importance and satisfaction of customers in expecting and perceiving service quality. Among them, the reliability, assurance and reactivity of a significant level. Attention and satisfaction of the complex regression model also has statistical significance, service quality represents a professional. Each unit can measure the quality of the service in order to achieve overall satisfaction.