標題: 污泥迴流率及碳源對載體無氧-好氧MBR系統去氮之影響研究

關鍵字: 生物脫氮 無氧-好氧MBR; 碳源; 污泥迴流; 合成污水 biological denitrification; Anoxic/aerobic MBR; Carbon source; Sludge recycle rate; Synthetic wastewater

摘要: 本近年來,廢水處理技術的開發,廢水系統排入前提供有效的去除氮和碳。近來膜生物反應器(MBR)各種優點包含去除含碳化合物和氮,如今由於營養物去除過程中的優勢,讓生物脫氮的MBR系統的各種配置和預脫硝成為優勢。本研究中,針對葡萄糖、丙酸鈉、醋酸鈉三種碳源以及不同的污泥迴流率去碳除氮的效果進行研究,利用實驗室規模無氧生物載體-好氧膜生物反應槽(A/O)系統去除合成廢水中的碳和氮。本系統進行了270天左右,根據三種不同的碳源,三種污泥迴流率,在不排出污泥的情況下,分成五個實驗組。為評估碳源以及污泥迴流率對系統去碳除氮的影響,先比較葡萄糖、丙酸鈉、醋酸鈉三種碳源在污泥迴流率1Q時何者的去碳除氮率最佳,再使用去除率較好的碳源進行污泥迴流率1Q、2Q及3Q的實驗,分別比較去碳除氮的效能。

結果顯示,COD,NH4 + - N,TN的最高去除率為100%,100%和90.3%。本實驗碳源為醋酸鈉以及污泥迴流率在3Q時為最佳操作條。而實驗中的碳源以及污泥回流比的變化對於COD和NH4 + - N的去除率並沒有顯著的影響,但TN在去除率方面就有很顯著的提升,從中得知碳源跟污泥迴流率的變化對於TN的去除有著顯著的影響。

In the recent years, the development of wastewater treatment technology has been forcused on the remove efficiency of organic carbon and nutrients. The advantages of membrane bioreactor (MBR) include the small foot print, retain all of particulate COD, extained solid retaintion time for slow growing bacteria, the solid retaintion time and hydraulic retaintion time are independenly and etc. By this way the removal of organic carbon compounds and nutrients (nitrogen and phosphorus) can be occured simultaneously by additional the various configurations such as pre-denitrification MBR systems.

In this study, the effects of different carbon sources and recirculation rate were study by using laboratory-scale anoxic compacted with sponges followed by aerobic membrane bioreactor (A / O) system to remove carbon and nitrogen from synthetic DOmestic wastewater. The system was carried out for about 270 days with different run and without sludge wasting. To evaluate the effect of carbon sources and sludge recirculation rates on system performance to remove carbon and nitrogen, three different carbon sources (carbon sources, glucose, propionic acid, and acetic acid) and three different sludge recirculation (1Q, 2Q and 3Q) were used in run 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5, respectively.

The results showed that the highest removal rates of COD, NH4+ - N and TN were 100%, 100% and 90.3%. The experimental carbon source for the sodium acetate and sludge reflux rate at 3Q for the best operation of the article. The change of COD and NH4+ - N removal rate did not show the change of carbon source and sludge reflux ratio. However, TN showed a significant increase in removal rate, and the carbon source and sludge The change in reflux rate has a significant effect on the removal of TN.