Title: 以部分曝氣循環提升人工濕地之污染物去除效能

Keywords: 人工曝氣 部分回流 潛流; 水平人工濕地

Abstract: 本研究以人工曝氣與部分回流策略改善潛流式人工溼地(Subsurface flow constructed wetlands)之汙染處理效能,實驗分為實驗組(HSSF-A)與對照組(HSSF-B),前者裝有人工曝氣與部分回流裝置,而後者則未裝置任何汙染處理提升裝置,僅為一傳統潛流式人工溼地,二者設計與操作條件均相同,系統之汙水來源為校園廢水。依據實驗結果顯示於低濃度生化需氧量(12.16mg/L)條件下,其去除率可有效地由HSSF-B之43.7%提升為HSSF-A之63.4%,而HSSF-A與HSSF-B之氨氮去除率分別為98%與12%,結果顯示人工曝氣與部分回流可有效提升系統之氨氮去除效能,而同時,亞硝酸鹽氮之濃度分別為0.02 mg/L與 0.01 mg/L,顯示系統中並無累積現象,於硝酸鹽氮亦未觀察到類似現象。相關結果可說明人工曝氣與部分回流可有效提升系統之有機汙染與含氮汙染物去除效能。

This study aimed to improve the pollution removal efficiency of subsurface flow constructed wetlands by partial circulation and aeration. The experiment had been divided into two systems: the experimental system (HSSF-A) where partial circulation and aeration have been installed and the control system (HSSF-B) which was only a traditional a traditional subsurface flow constructed wetlands. Both models have the same design and operating conditions treating campus wastewater. Based on the experimental results, there is an increase from 43.7% on HSSF-B to 63.4% on HSSF-A under the condition of low concentration of biochemical oxygen demand (12.16mg / L). Moreover, the data have shown that the experimental system (HSSF-A) outperformed the control system (HSSF-B) with a recorded removal of ammoniacal nitrogen of 98% and 12%, respectively. Hence, there was no observed NO2- - N accumulation in both systems giving low effluent concentrations of 0.02 and 0.01 mg/L, respectively, as well as with the nitrate concentration. These results proved that aeration and partial circulation can effectively improve the organic pollution and nitrogen removal efficiency of the system.