標題: 應用建築資訊模型於小型建築物設施 之維護管理

關鍵字: 建築資訊塑模 操作維護; 設施管理; 基於網路的應用; Building Information Modeling (BIM); Operation and Maintenance (OM); Facility Management; Web-Based Application

摘要: 在過去十年中,由於效益和資源節約的原因,許多新建築在設計到施工階段中,建築資訊建模(BIM)的使用越來越受到關注。對於建築物的操作和維護(OM)階段(佔建築物總體生命週期成本的60%),使用BIM來建立服務的程度較低,而小型建築物更無法考慮這個階段的功能;再者,因使用者操作限制,無法使用專業的建築設計軟體進行設施管理規劃,且需透過可隨時隨地查閱的可攜式裝置及線上資料平台提供此一服務。所以在本文中,單一一棟透天厝導入BIM模型,以及基於網路的應用程序被開發出來,用於存取和顯示建築物操作維護過程中常被使用的物件和相關資料。在 3D建造的模型包括建築物配置、機械、電氣和管道設備,相應的資料由Autodesk Revit商用軟體建立。並使用Autodesk Forge 平台轉譯3D模型成數位化資訊模型,最後WebGL描述建築物內相應的組件,並將其插入到網頁應用程序中。結果顯示了新開發的應用程序的查詢方便性和顯示效果,同時具備使用成本低的特性,符合多數使用者的需求,可以廣泛用於小型建築和基礎設施的設施管理。

Due to many benefits and resources saving during design to construction phase of new building, there had been a growing interest in the use of Building Information Modelling (BIM) in the past decades. For the operation and maintenance (OM) phase, which is spent approximately 60% of the total lifecycle cost of a building, is less use BIM to establish the service since those phase is not considered in the bidding conditions, especially in small architecture. In this research, the web-based application under the townhouse’s BIM model is developed to access and display the models and relative information for the OM easily use. The 3D constructed models include, building configuration, mechanical, electrical and plumbing equipment, and corresponding data are established by Autodesk Revit. An app is implemented to translate the 3D models using the Autodesk Forge APIs, illustrate the townhouse and corresponding component using WebGL, and port into a web page application. The result shows the query convenience and display reality of the new developed app. It can be further extensively used in facility management (FM) for the large building and infrastructure.