標題: 《莊子》生命哲學對現代生命教育之啟發

關鍵字: 莊子 生命教育 生命哲學; 自然無為; Zhuangzi life education philosophy of life natural inaction

摘要: 在中國哲學史上,莊子佔有舉足輕重的地位。莊子透過恣肆的文字來傳達不拘常理的觀念,為現代人們提供了獨特的道家哲學觀,影響著我國幾千年來的哲學思維形式,並為現代生命教育注入一股新的生命力。

本論文以「《莊子》生命哲學對現代生命教育之啟發」為題,全文共分五章,除第一章:緒論,敘述本論文的研究動機、研究範圍、研究方法與文獻回顧,與第五章結論外,其餘各章摘要如下:

第二章以「莊子的生命哲學」做研究,共分為三節,第一節以「和以天倪」、「因是兩行」、「莫若以明」的智慧來傳達其圓融超越的思想自由,第二節用「無己無待」、「大用無用」、「安之若命」的哲理帶入逍遙自在的生命境界,第三節以「心齋坐忘」、「虛靜恬淡」、「齊觀物我」的態度,展現自然無為的修養。

第三章以「現代生命教育」做研究,共分為三節,第一節說明現代生命教育的五個進程,第二節從瞭解現代生命教育的內涵來說明「人與自己」、「人與他人」、「人與環境」、「人與宇宙」的教育,第三節透過「啟發生命關懷」、「諧和自然人我關係」、「建立生命價值」來說明現代生命教育的價值。

第四章以「莊子生命哲學對現代生命教育之啟發」做研究,共分為三節,第一節透過「超越生死觀念」、「建立生命意義」來轉化生命思考,第二節從「知止知足」、「自然無為」的觀念傳達和諧物我關係,第三節以「不遣是非」、「虛己遊世」的態度超越價值觀念。

凡走過,必留下痕跡。人的一生如潮水般起落,有意氣風發、有落寞失意,這些都是我們生命必須歷經的過程。生命的精采在於我們都能切身的經歷與體驗,並將這些過程轉為滋養我們生命成長的養分,透過一次次的學習與淬鍊,讓我們更加體悟來到面前的一事一物,都是為了凸顯出我們生命的獨特性,是為了解除人們心?的束縛,並使人們的心?獲致無限的逍遙與自在。這是《莊子》的生命哲學所要傳達的思想,當人們的心?能夠自在與逍遙,並且擺脫種種我執與束縛,追求內在精神的無待,方能證得生命的豐沛與圓滿。

In the history of Chinese philosophy, Zhuangzi occupies a pivotal position. Zhuangzi conveys the concept of eclecticism through unbridled text, provides a unique Taoist philosophy for modern people, influences the philosophical form of thought for thousands of years in China, and injects a new vitality into modern life education.

In the first chapter: Introduction, this paper describes the research motives, the scope of the research, the research methods and the literature review, and the first part of the thesis, which is divided into five chapters. Five chapters of the conclusion, the rest of the chapters are summarized below.

The second chapter is based on the philosophy of life of Zhuangzi. It is divided into three sections. The first section conveys the wisdom of "harmony with the days", "because of the two lines" and " Freedom of thought, the second section with "no self", "big useless", "safe life" philosophy into the free life of the realm, the third quarter to "Xin Zhai sit", "quiet and tranquil" "Look at me" attitude, to show the cultivation of natural inaction.

The third chapter is based on "modern life education", which is divided into three sections. The first section describes the five processes of modern life education, the second section from the understanding of the connotation of modern life education to explain "people and their own", "people and others", "people and the environment", "people and the universe" education, In the third section, the value of modern life education is illustrated by "inspiring life care", "harmonious relationship with natural person" and "establishing the value of life".

The fourth chapter is based on the inspiration of "Zhuangzi's philosophy of life on modern life education". It is divided into three sections. The first section transforms life thinking through "transcending the concept of life and death", "establishing life meaning", the second section conveys the relationship between the "knowledge and contentment" and the "natural inaction", the third section takes the attitude of "not sending right and wrong" and " vain travel to the world ".

Whereever you pass, you will leave traces. People's life as the ups and downs of the ups and downs, there are high-spirited, lonely frustration, these are our life must go through the process. The essence of life is that we can personal experience and experience, and these processes to nourish the growth of our lives and nutrients, through the study and quenching again and again, let us know more about things in front of things, are to Highlighting the uniqueness of our lives in order to lift the shackles of people's minds and to make people's minds free and free. This is the "Zhuangzi" philosophy of life to convey the idea, when people 's minds are free and happy, and get rid of all kinds of my execution and restraint, the pursuit of inner spirit without waiting, can only prove the richness of life and complete.