標題: 影響五專護理科畢業生未來從事護理工作意願相關因素之研究

關鍵字: 社會認知生涯理論 專科護理畢業生; 自我效能; 興趣; 目標選擇; Social Cognitive Career Theory; Nursing college graduates; Self-efficacy; Interest; Choice goals

摘要: 背 景 五專護理科學生畢業後的生涯決定,受到個人所感知的社會支持、學習經驗、自我效能、對職業結果預期之評估、興趣、目標選擇等對未來是否投入護理相關領域發展息息相關。護理科學生雖然投入護理專業領域學習,卻對未來的是否投入護理領域工作仍充滿了許多不確定性與變數。目 的 瞭解五專護理科應屆畢業生之不同個人背景與各變項間之差異,與各變項對未來從事護理工作意願之相關性,以提供護理教育者在護生學習上輔導與協助之參考。方 法 本研究為橫斷式研究,以台灣南部地區某技職教育體系之五專五年級護理應屆畢業生為例,資料收集採結構性問卷,使用社會支持量表、學習經驗量表、自我效能量表、結果預期量表、興趣量表、目標選擇量表,共有215位專科護理應屆畢業生參與本研究。結果 本研究結果顯示未來有意願從事護理工作者至少有63.3%,而影響未來從事臨床護理職場之原因為:未來收入穩定(86.0%)、希望能學以致用(47.4%),而因興趣選擇護理工作僅有28.8%。在人口學中,自己選擇就讀護理、實習滿意程度、對從事護理工作之信心程度,皆與各變項間有顯著差異。在社會認知生涯理論中各變項間皆呈現正向的相關性,彼此間皆有顯著影響,然而自我效能、結果預期、興趣對目標選擇時,僅興趣對目標選擇有顯著的影響,呈現「興趣」為中介變項,正向或負向的學習經驗之自我效能與結果預期,過程中會因興趣的關係,而改變未來選擇護理工作的意願。社會認知生涯理論模式可用來預測護生對護理工作的選擇與行為之影響。結 論/實務應用 依據結果多數護生學習過程中,正向的學習經驗會提升自我效能與結果預期,進而提升對護理的興趣,而更加堅定未來從事護理工作的選擇,建議在護生學習階段,教育者除了教學上之指導外,也能多多留意護生們的身、心、靈的變化,同理護生們在學習過程的感受,能提供輔導機制,並建立多元的溝通管道,以提升護生在學習過程中的能感知受到關懷與陪伴,繼而提升在學習上的成就感。

BackgroundThe career decisions of nursing students after graduation are affected by the individual perceived of social support, the learning experience, the self-efficacy, the assessment of the expected results, the interest and the target selection, which is closely related to the future development of nursing related fields. Although the nursing students chose the field of nursing to study, but still full of many uncertainties and variables in the future.ObjectiveTo understand the differences between the individual background and the individual variables of the nursing college graduates, and the relevance of each variable to the willingness to develop in the nursing field, to provide nursing educators in the nursing students to study counseling and assistance reference.MethodIn this study, we conducted a cross-sectional study, a case study of a specialist nursing system in a technical and vocational education system in southern Taiwan. The data were collected from a structured questionnaire, using a social support scale, a learning experience scale, and a self-efficacy scale. Scale, interest scale, target selection scale, a total of 215 specialist nursing graduates to participate in this study.ResultsThe results of this study show that there are 63.3% of those who are willing to engage in care workers in the future, affecting the future of clinical care workplace reasons: future income stability (86.0%), hoping to learn to use (47.4%), because only 28.8% of interest. In the demography, their choice of nursing care, internship satisfaction, the degree of confidence in the work of care, there are significant differences between the variables. In the social cognitive career theory of the variables are positive correlation between each other have a significant impact. However, self-efficacy, the results expected, interest in the choice of the target, only interested in the choice of the target has a significant impact, showing "interest" for the intermediary variables, positive or negative learning experience of self-efficacy and results expected, the process will Because of the relationship of interest, and change the future choice of care work will. The social cognitive career theory model can be used to predict the influence of nursing students on the choice and behavior of nursing work.ConclusionAccording to the results of the majority of nursing students in the learning process, the positive learning experience will enhance self-efficacy and the results expected, and then enhance the interest in care, and more determined to engage in the future care of the choice of care, recommended in the nursing students learning stage, On the guidance, but also a lot of attention to the nursing students of the body, the heart, the spirit of change, the same way nursing students in the learning process of feeling, to provide counseling mechanism, and the establishment of a variety of communication channels to enhance nursing students in learning The process of perception by the care and companionship, and then enhance the sense of achievement in learning.