標題: 高分子醋酸纖維膜於直接滲透技術之應用

摘要: 本研究計畫將藉由界面聚合程序製備高效能直接滲透式(FO)薄膜。首先使用醋酸纖維素(CA)以濕 式相轉換法製備平板基材膜,利用Trimesoyl chloride (TMC)作為有機相單體,探討三種水相單體 Ethylenediamine (EDA)、Piperazine (PIP)、m-Phenylenediamine (MPDA),以及聚合條件(水相及有機相 濃度、水相浸泡時間、有機相反應時間)經界面聚合後生成選擇層的影響。本研究使用衰減式全反射 (ATR-FTIR)傅立葉紅外光譜儀、場發射掃描式電子顯微鏡(FESEM)、水接觸角量測儀以及氣體吸附測試來瞭解薄膜結構特性以及表面親疏水性,並以FO測試系統進行水通量與鹽阻率測試。 第二年將依第一年的結果以濕式相轉換法製備中空纖維膜,比較 CA濃度、芯液流速、air gap 距 離、界面聚合條件及熱處理等之膜結構與表面特性。將中空纖維膜封裝後測試FO系統,進行批次及連續式程序實驗,以獲得各成膜條件下FO操作的水通量、吸引溶液的鹽阻率等效率比較。

The main objective of this project is to prepare cellulose acetate (CA) composite membranes will prepared through the interfacial polymerization reaction between a trimesoyl chloride (TMC) and each of the following three amines: Ethylenediamine (EDA)、Piperazine (PIP)、m-Phenylenediamine (MPDA). The effects of monomer structure, concentration of aqueous and organic solutions will investigate. Attenuated total reflectance-Fourier transform infrared (ATR-FTIR) spectroscopy, Field-Emission scanning electron microscope (FESEM) observation Microbalance and water contact angle measurement will use to characterize the chemical structure, morphology and hydrophilicity of the membrane. By conducting the batch forward osmosis (FO) process, the water flux and salt rejection for the prepared membrane were measured. In the second year of the project, CA composite hollow fiber membrane was spun via dry-wet spinning method. In addition, aqueous solvent solution was used as the bore liquid to increase inner surface porosity. So that it could achieve the objective of porous morphology design. In addition, FO with hollow fiber modules was also studied theoretically and experimentally.