標題: 條斑紫菜生物活性胜肽在細胞模式抑制黑色素生成機制

關鍵字: 條斑紫菜 生物活性胜肽; 黑色素; Porphyra yezoensis bioactive peptides melanin

摘要: 黑色素形成的抑制可以藉由避免紫外線照射,抑制酪胺酸酶活性,以及降低黑色素細胞的新陳代謝等方式。因此,除了避免紫外線照射,酪胺酸酶抑制劑的使用可能是一個簡單有效的辦法,以防止黑色素形成和皮膚色素性疾病。因此,許多研究著重於開發酪胺酸酶的抑制劑。條斑紫菜(/brp/zjra ⑶幻七)屬於紅藻類(Rhodophyta),紅毛菜目(Bangiales), 紅毛菜科(Bangiaceae),紫菜屬(Porphyra)。外觀為紫紅色。條斑紫菜為海苔食品的主 要原料之一。條斑紫菜營養價值豐富,被認為具有降低血中膽固醇,預防動脈硬化的作用。而生物活性胜肽被認為是特定的蛋白質片段。它們可以藉由酵素水解釋放後,進而扮演各種生理功能。在我們先前的測試中,條斑紫菜活性胜肽表現出抗黑色素生成活性 (如抗自由基,抗酪胺酸酶和抗黑色素合成)。這些數據表明,條斑紫菜活性胜肽可能可以用於預防黑色素不正常合成和色素性皮膚病。因此,在本研究將探討條斑紫菜活性 胜肽在a-MSH對黑色素細胞B16誘導的氧化壓力及黑色素合成反應,所扮演的保護作用。

Many reports suggested that melanin formation can be inhibited by avoiding ultraviolet exposure, by inhibiting tyrosinase activity, as well as by decreasing melanocyte metabolism. Thus, the use of tyrosinase inhibitors may be a simple and effective way to prevent melanin formation and dermatological disorders except for avoiding ultraviolet exposure. Therefore, investigations on tyrosinase inhibitors have received much attention. Porphyra yezoensis ( Bangiaceae, Rhodophyta ) is a critical red alga and a source of different nutrients in diet. P. yezoensis can decrease cholesterol level in blood and exhibit a protective role against atheriosclerosis production. Bioactive peptides are considered specific protein fragments that are inactive within the sequence of the parent protein. After they are released by enzymatic hydrolysis, they may exert various physiological functions. Our previous studies indicated that bioactive peptides from P. yezoensis exhibited significant anti-melanogenic activities (e.g. anti-radical, anti-tyrosinase and anti-melanogenesis). These data implied that bioactive peptides from P. yezoensis might show beneficial effects in preventing disorders of melanogenesis and dermatology. Thus, in this study, the protective mechanisms of bioactive peptides from P. yezoensis were investigated in a-MSH induced oxidative stress and melanogenesis reaction in B16 cells.