標題: 化妝品與生髮製品中minoxidil 測定方法之研究

關鍵字: 分子印跡聚合物 電聚合成

摘要: 本計畫製備一個電化學感測器,是基於電聚合成分子印跡聚合物- minoxidil-金屬奈米粒子膜在玻碳電極 (metal NPs/ MX-MIP/GCE)。本計畫研究目的是找到最好的聚合條件,幾個變數包括支持電解質種類、pH 值、單體的莫爾比、施加的電位、掃瞄次數和速率、選擇適當的溶劑以移除模板分子 (minoxidil )等。利用掃描電子顯微鏡 (SEM )、循環伏安法(CV)與電化學交流阻抗光譜法 ( EIS) 研究修飾電極的表面特徵。評估各種型式的分子印跡聚合物修飾電極在感測器,對minoxidil 的靈敏度、 穩定性、再現性及選擇性。將感測器應用於實際市售化妝品和藥品中minoxidil 的含量測定。同時利用高效率液相層析連線光二極體陣列檢測器做比較。

In this project, a electrochemical sensor based on minoxidil molecularly imprinted polymer (MIP)- metal nanoparticals film on a glassy carbon electrode (metal NPs/ MX-MIP/GCE) is fabricated. The objectives of this project is to find the best polymerization conditions, several variables including the kind of supporting electrolytes, pH, mole ratio of monomers, applied potential, scan number and rate and selection of suitable solvent for template (minoxidil) removal are studied. The resulted modified electrode is characterized of surface feature by scanning electron microscopic (SEM), cyclic voltammetry (CV) and electrochemical impedance spectroscopy (EIS). This project also evaluates various modified carbon electrodes, as well as analysis of the sensitivity, stability, reproducibility, and selectively of sensors in investigation of minoxidil. The sensor is applied for the determination of minoxidil in real commercial cosmetic and drug products, and compared to high – performance liquid chromatography with photodiode array detection.