標題: 車載互動式引擎開發與人機設計之可行性研究

關鍵字: Haptic design; Virtual reality; Augmented reality; Computer media

摘要: 由於科技時代的進步,運用3D立體視覺的蓬勃發展,使得人們對視覺享受的提升, 為了促使人們可以使用虛擬實境的場景在各種不同的環境中進行測試,進而有身歷其境 的感覺,亦可以創造出模擬真實場景的環境條件,因此我們將運用Unity這套軟體來製 作虛擬實境系統並且搭配各種場景來進行使用,後續亦可以將其用於推廣至智慧型手機 平台上進行使用,利用虛擬實境來模擬,不只安全也更加便利,更不會被真實測試所帶 來的環境因素影響測試準確度。 本計晝大致分為兩個階段,第一階段先進行須虛擬實境場景建置,需先分析及討論 欲建置的場景條件為何,須由使用者操作後得到的資訊為何,來建置出虛擬場景,讓使用者在操作時可以回授回來有用的資訊,用於改進場景配置及改善。 第二階段主要進行互動功能之設計與製作,主要模擬真實環境中開車會遇到的一些 突發狀況即在不同的環境條件下所影響的情況,需在建立好的場景中加入氣候條件、人為變素等,會實際影響受測者的條件,以達到更加真實的測試效果。 本研究以一般開車較容易使用之街景做為場景,運用Sketchup軟體建模、貼圖,繪 製出整個城市建築模型,將所有建築模型繪製完成後,再匯入Unity中製作虛擬實境介 面,場景方面為求更加精準及夠多元的資訊收集,將會由討論後製作幾個比較具代表性 的場景做為測試使用。 匯入Unity遊戲引擎之後,本研究採用Untiy撰寫程式的功能及攝影機的拍攝功能, 製作出地區的樹木、草皮、建築物,並且運用Untiy內氣候條件及光影特效,模擬出真實環境中會發生的氣候及光線條件。完成後再針對所發展出來的系統進行實際測試分析其可用性,並針對試用者的反饋情況來進行虛擬實境系統的調整及改善。 本系統之所以會這樣設計,主要是大部分車載模擬系統介面太過死板,普遍採用2D平鋪式選單方式呈現,因此沒有辦法有較好的呈現,反觀某些導覽系統或遊戲模擬系統 可依照現實情況來建置虛擬場景,讓使用者可以逼真的駕駛。因此本系統建置一個互動 式行車模擬系統,針對軟硬體進行重新規劃與更新,著眼於增加模擬環境的真實性及駕 駛模擬系統未來之擴充性。利用嶄新之3D技術及程式設計,建構栩栩如生之道路環境 以及道路應有之交通特性,包括動態車流及路口號誌管制等。實例應用課題規劃係考 量人、車、路三者互動關係之研究,選擇適當之車路系統及情境作為研究範例。

In this research, augmented reality technology was applied to improve the visual and interactive effects of drivers, in order for people to perform tests in various different environments by means of a virtual reality scenario.The environmental conditions simulating a real scenario are created by using an augmented reality structure, such that the test-taker’s security is further guaranteed under testing in various environmental conditions without being influenced by the environment where the real test is really taken. Furthermore, test accuracy would not be influenced by environmental factors and human factors. Driver posture is captured with the depth perception function of Kinect, and a driver posture real time detection application is made with driving simulation effects emulated by Unity3D. Subsequently, different driving models may be collected through different drivers.In this research, nearly true and realistic street environments are simulated to evaluate driver behavior. Various different vision effects are available easily to effectively reduce the error rate. Thereby, the reliability and reality of this project is improved significantly, and test security is improved. Different situation designs are simulated and evaluated to increase development efficiency together with more security verification test platforms by means of such technology in conjunction with vehicle driving tests, vehicle fittings development, and vehicle driving environment factors, etc. In the project, a real streetscape is simulated, followed by evaluating driver behavior and vehicle products. It is easy to see various different visual effects and further reduce the error rate effectively. Moreover, the reliability and reality of this project may be improved and the test security may be increased considerably. Different situation designs are simulated and evaluated to increase development efficiency together with more security verification test platforms by means of such technology in conjunction with vehicle driving tests, vehicle fitting developments, and vehicle driving environment factors, etc.