標題: 模擬車輛在環境感知虛擬實境之平台製作

關鍵字: 虛擬實境 車載系統

摘要: 本研究針對在行車可能遇到之駕駛環境,分成公路、時間、天候、周圍景物、車流、駕駛者車輛等幾個部份作Unity 軟體場景上的開發,並希望能達到依使用者設定,彈性變更各種駕駛環境,透過不同的駕駛情境來檢視深度感測器於車上應用時可能發生之狀況,以符合所須,目的在於強化深度感測器在開發過程中無法於實際環境中測試的缺口,並使深度感測器能真正融入虛擬實境技術所創造的環境中。

為了提高汽車駕駛模擬系統之真實感,本研究針對軟硬體進行重新規劃與更新,著眼於增加模擬環境的真實性及駕駛模擬系統未來之擴充性。利用嶄新之3D 技術及程式設計,建構栩栩如生之道路環境以及道路應有之交通特性,包括動態車流、行人及路口號誌管制等,利用視覺模擬軟體所建立出的實驗環境的逼真程度也較以往改善許多。在視覺模擬環境中進行實驗可將影響駕駛人的外在因素減少,且可重複的進行實驗,因此透過視覺模擬技術來進行本研究是個較佳之方法。

In this projection, Unity software scenarios were developed for possible driving environmental factors that may be encountered while traveling, including roads, time, weather, ambient scenery, traffic flow, and vehicle of the driver. This was done in order to flexibly change various aspects of the driving environment according to user settings so that users could construct their own necessary driving situations as needed.

The purpose is to enhance the visual effects of the driving simulation systems for the most effective utilization of a single scenario, and for operators to be better incorporated into the environment created by VR (virtual reality) technology. To improve the reality of the vehicle driving simulation system, software and hardware are redesigned and updated during the research, particularly for increasing the reality of the simulation environment and future extensions of the driving simulation system. Innovative 3D techniques and programming were utilized to construct a vivid road environment and traffic properties that a road should have, including dynamic traffic flow, pedestrians, and traffic signal controls at intersections.