標題: 以非動物方式提升工廠安全化妝品製程技術(三)

關鍵字: 生物液膜 非動物毒性測試; 眼睛刺激性; Bioplasma non-animaltest eyeirritation

摘要: 為了人類愛美的化粧品做動物實驗一直被批評。在重視生命權的理念下,研發取代動物的方法已成世界趨勢。連細胞培養因需胚胎牛的血清也遭受批評。但完全不傷生命方法一直不能突破。 本研究團隊累積7年研發經驗終於突破關鍵的理論與技術,生命的基本單位是細胞,而細胞是由化學物質經各種化學鍵結組成。氫鍵是生命化學很重要的鍵結。待測物質,只要會破壞氫鍵就具有刺激毒性,對細胞及動物等生命體造成傷害。因此我們研發生物液膜結構毒kit為合成具有豐富氫鍵的成份。當加入化學物質造成生物液膜氫鍵被破壞時,會由透明變成混濁。觀察混濁程度就知刺激毒性強度。目前獲2014SGS驗證US/2014/40250,2012經濟部標準檢驗局驗證9A301000773,ISO9001:2008 (CNS12681)。 參予產學技術聯盟廠商都若是屬於化妝品代工廠,可藉由獲得本生物液膜技術在化粧品安全製程技術上提升及產品配方與製程的輔導,讓生產出來之化妝品沒有刺激性,並且有一個SOP的刺激性安全檢測模式;可容易獲得國外大廠的信賴而更容易獲得訂單,並可提高國際性的競爭力。若對於自創品牌的化妝品公司可因為這項特色而有機會成為國際知名品牌。 參予本聯盟之廠商每年須繳會費,預估每一年可獲得十家廠商加入。

Using animals in cosmetics experiment due to human beauty-loving has been criticized. Under the concept of emphasis on the rights of life, research and development of replacements of animal has been a world trend. Even the culture of embryonic bovine serum for cell is criticized. However, it had had no breakthrough in the research and development of techniques of not hurting the lives until today. Fortunately, our research team has successfully reached a breakthrough in the key theory and techniques after seven-year researches and development. The basic unit of the life is cell and the cell is composed of chemicals through various chemical bonds. Hydrogen bond is one of important bonds in the chemistry of life. Any test substance that may cause the damage to hydrogen bond may have stimulus toxicity and thus hurt the life of cell and animal. Therefore, we conducted research and development of bioplasm structural toxicity kit that synthesizes components with abundant hydrogen bonds. The bioplasm hydrogen bonds will change from transparent to turbid when the added substance causes the damage to them. Observing the degree of turbidity, we will know the intensity of stimulus toxicity. Currently received 2014 SGS Certificate US/2014/40250 and 2012 BSMI certificate 9A301000773, ISO9001:2008 (CNS12681). If a pharmaceutical company who participates in the academic-industry technology alliance is cosmetics OEM, they could obtain the enhancement of secure process technology and guidance and counseling of process through bioplasm technology that their produced cosmetics will be not irritating. Besides, a SOP of irritation-safety test model will be available. So the big foreign pharmaceutical companies will increase their trust in the products and place the orders, thus enhance the company’s international competitiveness. For an OBM cosmetic company, they may have opportunity to become an international well-known brand due to the characteristics. The pharmaceutical company who participates in the alliance should pay annual membership fees. It is estimated that ten companies may join the alliance in every year.