標題: 醫院員工社會資本、知識特性、工作資源對吸收能力與個人創新行為的影響

關鍵字: 創新績效 吸收能力 社會資本; 知識管理; 組織學習; Performance of Innovation; Absorptive Capacity; Work resources; Social Capital; Knowledge Management; Organizational Learning

摘要: 背景:組織學習與知識管理被視為一個有趣且有前景的發展方向,重點除了倚賴科技與技術的開發之外,另外還要有新的創新管理制度與服務模式。發展基礎也必須要建立在橫跨於各個專業領域的知識累積與協同、溝通、合作,以及專業知識技能的取得、移轉、學習、整合以及運用。若能無私頻繁的互相分享、交流,就可以取得更多經營與解決問題的技術、管理等新資訊。不管是人力、設備、資金等其他成本,皆能透過分享與交流、獲得有價值的新知識,亦能將有限的資源創造最大的效益。 目的:如下列四點。1.經由問卷調查法,瞭解目前醫療院所員工個人社會資本、知識特性、工作資源、吸收能力與個人創新行為。2.探討員工個人社會資本對於吸收能力的影響。3.探討吸收能力對於個人創新行為的影響。4.探討知識特性與學習吸收能力。5.探討工作資源與學習吸收能力。6.根據本研究結果,對醫療院所未來發展及人資策略做出建議與參考。 方法:本研究以醫院內員工為研究對象,針對架構中之五個變數「社會資本」、「知識特性」、「工作資源」、「吸收能力」、「個人創新績效」進行問卷調查,共發放三家醫院,回收286份有效問卷。期望透過此研究結果,進一步瞭解醫療保健產業內員工在各項變數之影響下,其對個人創新行為之顯著關係。結論:研究結果顯示社會資本、知識特性、工作資源都對吸收能力有顯著的正向影響,吸收能力對於創新行為也有顯著正向的影響。 建議:應增加員工之間互動的場合和機會,已利於增加個人社會資本,提供更多的工作資源,支持員工學習、教育訓練,透過瞭解資訊知識的特性與學習達到增加個人的創新行為。

Organizational learning and knowledge management is thought to be an interesting and important way to develop. We not only have to create new rule for innovation management, but also develop new service model on the basis of modern technology and skill. We have to make knowledge accumulation, sharing, communication and cooperation to get more professional knowledge and skill. The administrators can learn more new technology and management skill to solve problems via selfless sharing and interaction. We can get valuable new knowledge of human resource to create maximum effectiveness.We take staff working in the hospital to be our research object, and we adopt structural questionnaire to collect data about Social Capital, Absorptive Capacity and Performance of Innovation. We expect to know more about the influence of Social Capital, Characteristics of knowledge, Work resources Absorptive Capacity to Performance of Innovation. We try to explore the current Social Capital, Absorptive Capacity and Performance of Innovation in hospital by questionnaire, and to realize the relationship between the variables. Finally, we can give some suggestions and strategy on future development and human resource management.The results show that Social Capital, Knowledge Characteristics, Work Resources have significant positive impacton the Absorption Capacity.Absorption Capacity have significantly positive impacton Innovation Behavior.The administrators should create more interactive opportunity to staffs, and provide more resource to promote learning and innovative behavior.