標題: 應用品質機能展開改善職場過勞及工作壓力之研究

關鍵字: 職場過勞 QFD 品質機能展開; 工作壓力; Burnout; QFD; Quality Function Deployment; Work-related Stress

摘要: 近年來,職場上過勞和壓力事件頻傳,引起社會話題。研究報告顯示,職場過勞與工作壓力為正相關,且工時與疲勞壓力也為正相關;而國外報告指出,我國勞工平均工時排全球第十名;由此可見,我國正處於高工時、高疲勞和高壓力的工作環境之中。面對此一問題,我國在職業安全衛生新法特別增列對勞工身心健康保護的規定,要求達一定規模之事業單位,雇主應僱用或特約從事健康服務之醫護人員;但國內以中小企業占絕大多?,其?工卻未受同等保護。職安衛人員在缺乏職醫護人員的情況下,無法輕易替勞工診斷出健康保護問題,導致改善遭遇障礙。為使上述情況改善,本研究利用品質機能展開(QFD)架構搭配台灣現行使用的丹麥哥本哈根過勞量表(CBI)及英國安全衛生署(HSE)的工作相關壓力量表,配合勞動部等相關指引,建構過勞壓力屋;並彙整相關文獻和產業實務經驗,建置改善策略庫,組成「Burnout & Stress - QFD 方法」,可提供無職醫護長時間進駐之企業,職安衛人員能簡單運用此系統性方法快速進行改善,保障勞工身心健康。

In recent years, burnout and stress frequently occur in the workplace andresult in social concerns. The research reports show that there is a positivecorrelation between workplace burnout and work-related stress, and workinghours is also positively associated with them. The foreign report pointed out thatTaiwan ranked world’s tenth in the average number of working hours per year.Thus, it is undergoing a high working hours, serious burnout and high stresssituation.To face these problems, our country has inserted certain provisions into theOccupational Safety and Health Act to safeguard employees’ physical andmental health, and requires the employers of larger enterprises employing orcontracting medical personnel to ensure the health and protection of laborers. InTaiwan, small and medium enterprises (SMEs) are in the majority, so there is noequivalent protection to these employees. Occupational safety and healthpersonnel cannot easily help employees to diagnose the problems of healthprotection for lack of medical personnel, and it results in great barriers.In order to overcome the obstacles, this study was based on QualityFunction Deployment(QFD), combined Copenhagen Burnout Inventory(CBI)with indicator tool for work related stress of Great Britain’s Health and SafetyExecutive(HSE), referred to related guidelines of the Ministry of Labor, andestablished house of Burnout and Stress. Then, it gathered relevant literaturesand practical experience in the industry, built the database of improvementstrategies and proposed a new tool, named “Burnout & Stress - QFDMethod”.When medical personnel cannot be stationed in enterprise for a longtime, occupational safety and health personnel could simply use this systematicapproach to guarantee employees’ physical and mental health.