標題: 機械設備製造從業人員肌肉骨骼傷害之調查研究

關鍵字: 北歐肌肉骨骼問卷 機械設備製造業員工; 全身快速評估; 關鍵指標法-手工物料作業檢核表; Nordic Musculoskeletal Questionnaire, NMQ; Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing Employees; Rapid Entire Body Assessment; Key Indicator Method – Manual Handling Operations; KIM – MHO

摘要: 一般製造業基層的作業勞工,其作業內容大多侷限在一小範圍空間、連續且重複性的操作,休息時間也與生產線同步配合;勞工長期處在不良的工作環境下,又以不良工作姿勢作業,容易造成肌肉骨骼病症的發生或增加其傷害程度的風險。因此本研究以台灣南部某四家機械設備製造廠之從業人員為共計 182 人為研究對象,並利用 NMQ北歐肌肉骨骼問卷調查表、全身快速評估(REBA)及關鍵指標法 - 手工物料作業檢核表(KIM - MHO),針對適用部門之作業勞工,進行相關肌肉骨骼傷害之調查與分析。NMQ 問卷調查結果顯示,有高達 94.0 % 的機械設備製造從業人員回答有肌肉骨骼不適的情況,不適部位之盛行率以「肩膀」最高,其次為「脖子」、再居次為下背部/腰部,不適症狀排序由高至低分別為「痠痛」、「發麻」與「刺痛」。以 REBA 分析各部門別之作業姿勢,發現行動水準大多屬於AL2,風險水準為中級,需要改善。另以關鍵指標法 - 手工物料作業檢核表評估單一部門之3位作業勞工作業姿勢,並估算其該作業之風險等級,結果顯示1位勞工於該部門之作業,風險等級為3 級,屬於中高負荷,身體負載情形可能發生在一般作業人員;另2位勞工經評估後之風險等級為2級,屬於中等負荷,身體負荷易發生在健康復原能力較弱者,建議進行工作場所再設計。關鍵字:機械設備製造業員工、北歐肌肉骨骼問卷、全身快速評估、關鍵指標法 – 手工物料作業檢核表

Common laborers in the manufacturing industries usually work in a small limited workplace, doing continuous and repetitive operations. Their resting periods also have to be simultaneously arranged according to the operation of the assembly line. Working long hours in the undesirable environment and with an ill-formed posture, laborers often develop musculoskeletal illnesses or build up the risks of being harmed. This study aims to conduct an investigation on the musculoskeletal harm upon the 182 laborers, who work in the four machinery-and-equipment manufacturers in southern Taiwan, by means of Nordic Musculoskeletal Questionnaire (NMQ), Rapid Entire Body Assessment (REBA), and Key Indicator Method-Manual Handling Operations (KIM-MHO). The result of the NMQ shows that 94.0% of the subjects answered “Yes” to the occurrence of musculoskeletal unwellness. The highest frequency of feeling unwell falls on shoulders, with necks the next higher, and the lowest on the backs and waists; the kinds of unwellness are pain, numbness, and stabbing pain, ranking from high to low. In addition, the result of REBA shows that the operation postures are mostly within Action Level 2 (AL2) and the risk level is medium, in need of an improvement. Also, by means of KIM-MHO, an assessment is done to evaluate the operation postures three subjects within one single department and hence estimate the risk level of the their operation. the result shows that one of the three subjects’ risk level of their posture is Level 3, belonging to increased load situation, in which physical overload is also possible for normally resilient persons, and that the other two of the three subjects’ risk level of their posture is Level 2, belonging to the moderate overload situation. Physical overload is possible for less resilient persons. For this group, redesign of workplace is helpful.Keywords:Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing Employees、Nordic Musculoskeletal Questionnaire, NMQ、Rapid Entire Body Assessment, REBA、Key Indicator Method – Manual Handling Operations, KIM – MHO