標題: 遊客體驗觀光工廠五感滿意度與幸福感之關係

關鍵字: 滿意度 觀光工廠 五感體驗; Tourism factory tour; Five senses experience; Satisfaction

摘要: 台灣產業發展已邁入四級體驗經濟時代,觀光工廠為近年來新興之旅遊項目,除了提供傳統的製作販售之外,更加提供遊客體驗不同的旅遊感受。幸福感是人類最基本的情緒反應之一,其相關反應會帶給人們不同程度上的休閒感受。本研究的目的旨在於探討遊客前往觀光工廠五感體驗滿意度與主觀幸福感之關係。研究理論主要以Schmitt體驗行銷為主,藉由實際體驗滿意度,達到旅遊幸福感受。研究範圍以台南市觀光工廠為主,以立意取樣的方式,選擇500位前往觀光工廠的遊客為研究對象,進行資料收集。研究結果顯示,遊客在觀光工廠五感體驗後,呈現的旅遊滿意度與個體主觀幸福感有著顯著的關係。研究建議後續研究者,應擴大樣本抽樣範圍,以探討不同區域族群在五感體驗與幸福感之間的關連。

Taiwan’s traditional industry has entered the era of four category experience economy, tourism factory becomes more and more popular in recent years. Tourism factory tour provides sightseeing and sale, also offers different travel experience. Well-being is one of the most basic human emotional reactions .The purpose of this study was to investigate the relationship between experience five senses satisfaction and perception of well-being on tourism factory. Experience theory as a theoretical framework explains individuals’ tour satisfaction. Scope of Tourism factories were selected from Tainan city. Participants were college students who asked to complete a questionnaire. Data analysis revealed that tourists with five senses experience system show a higher satisfaction score. The results suggested that future researchers can examine different numbers of group in order to test and verify the value of five senses experience and well-being.