標題: 探討飲茶對人體生理參數的影響

關鍵字: 綠茶 烏龍茶 紅茶 血壓心跳; 心率變異; 腦波; Green Tea; Oolong Tea; Black Tea; Blood Pressure; Heart Rate; Heart Rate Variability; Brain Wave

摘要: 隨著經濟提昇,國內食衣住行等生活習慣均受到外來文化的影響,速食類或精緻化的飲食也造成國人慢性疾病的增加。中華民族自古以來,即有飲茶防治疾病的觀念,且近年來,茶飲方式日新月異變化繁多,茶飲似乎已成為很多人必備的飲料。本研究主要藉由實驗來瞭解飲茶對人體血壓心跳(舒張壓、收縮壓、心跳速率)、心率變異參數(SDNN、RMSSD、ln TP、ln LF、ln HF、Norm LF、Norm HF、LF/HF)及腦波(δ波、θ波、α波、β波)的影響,進而探討飲茶對人體的好處。研究結果顯示,綠茶、烏龍茶及紅茶均可降低受測者之心跳速度,但對血壓並無明顯之差異;至於在心率變異的部分,飲用綠茶、烏龍茶及紅茶後皆都可增加心率變異參數中「SDNN」、「RMSSD」及「ln HF」,此外紅茶還可增加「Norm HF」及降低「Norm LF」及「LF/HF」之值,代表紅茶除可增加副交感神經的活性,還可降低交感神經的活性;在腦波方面,綠茶及烏龍茶可增加受測者之「θ波」,而綠茶除「θ波」外,亦可增加「β波」,代表飲用綠茶及烏龍茶都可提升受測者之專注力,而且以綠茶效果最佳。

Through the growth of the economics, the life habits of people in Taiwan are affected by the various foreign cultures. The popular fast food and delicate food cause the increases of chronic diseases. Long time ago, the Chinese people know that drinking tea can prevent the diseases. In the modern time, the ways on drinking tea vary quickly and the flavors of tea develop differently to accord with everyone’s tastes. The tea drinks can be treated as a common drinks now. Therefore, the purpose of this study was to investigate the effect after drinking tea consumption on human physiological parameters, such as blood pressure, heart rate, heart rate variability parameters(Standard deviation of all NN intervals, SDNN, The square root of the mean square successive differences between adjacent RR interval, RMSSD, total power, low frequency power, high-frequency power, normalized low-frequency power, normalized high-frequency power and low / high-frequency power ratio) and brain wave(δ wave、θ wave、α wave、β wave). The experimental results showed that green, oolong or black tea consumption can reduce subjects’ heart rate, but did not induce significant difference in blood pressure. About heart rate variability, green, oolong and black tea can induce an increase in SDNN、RMSSD and high-frequency power. In addition, black tea also can increase normalized high-frequency power and decrease normalized low-frequency power and low / high-frequency power ratio. It showed that black tea not only can promote subjects’ parasympathetic activity, but also can decrease subjects’ sympathetic activity to release stress. In brain wave, green and oolong tea can induce an increase in  wave. In addition, green tea can increase  wave. It presents that green and oolong tea consumption can promote subjects’ attention, especially having great effects on green tea.