標題: 科技業無塵室黃光區作業人員色彩辨識探討-以某TFT-LCD零組件廠為例

關鍵字: 黃光區色彩辨識度 color identification, yellow zone.

摘要: 摘要本研究採用曼塞爾色棋(Farnsworth-Munsell 100-Hue test) 來探討某TFT-LCD 零組件廠無塵室(Clean room)黃光區之作業員,在特殊黃光作業場所黃光照明之色彩辨識度。由45位受測人員在進入作業場所前、作業中、作業後利用曼塞爾色棋進行色彩辨識評估;在相同條件下評估受測者在黃光照明作業環境下作業及離開作業場所後對於色彩辨識影響。透過無塵室黃光區作業人員評估後發現黃光區作業人員在作業前、後評估之數據無明顯的差異,但在黃顏色照明作業環境下對於辨色能力有明顯之差異,不同受測者對於顏色的判斷也有不同的結果。離開黃光環境後對於顏色辨識可立刻回復正常,並不會因在特殊光源黃光區作業下造成黃光區作業人員色彩辨識之影響。無塵室黃光區因照明顏色特殊造成生產設備緊急停止鈕(紅色)或緊急逃生指示(綠色)辨識混淆應另加以強化訊號,如燈號、形狀或加以文字指引以便於迅速反應使用。

Abstract: Farnsworth-Munsell 100-Hue test was used in this study to explore color identification for the operators working at yellow zone in Cleanroom of TFT-LCD factory. 45 operators working in the TFT-LCD factory participated as volunteer subjects in this study. Before, during and after working in the yellow-light workplace, the participants tested their color identification by using Farnsworth-Munsell 100-Hue test for color identification assessment. The test results analyzed using SPSS 22 software shown t is -1.218, significant resistance to .207> α (= 0.05) on behalf of the yellow zone before the job, after the assessment of the data through the clean room worker workers yellow zone of assessment no significant difference. After leaving the color yellow environment for identification can immediately return to normal, and will not affect the color yellow zone workers in recognition of the work under a special light source yellow zone. The results also found that workers have significant differences in the ability to see color in the yellow color of the illumination operating environment, different subjects were judged to have different color results. Cleanroom Lighting color yellow zone due to special production equipment caused the emergency stop button ( red ) or emergency escape indicator ( green ) Identification of confusion should be additional to strengthen the signal , such as lights , shapes or text to the guidelines in order to respond quickly to use.