標題: 固相萃取-高效能液相層析-光二極體陣列偵測器法分析咖啡中丙烯醯胺及有效成分含量探討

關鍵字: 丙烯醯胺 高效能液相層析; Acrylamide; HPLC

摘要: 丙烯醯胺(Acrylamide)為食品中梅納反應之副產物,由還原醣與胺基酸為前驅物於高溫下反應產生,國際癌症研究總署(International Agency for Research on Cancer,IARC ) 將其列為 2A Group人類可能致癌物。目前咖啡豆為世界貿易交易排名第一的糧食商品,在不同溫度烘焙下增添了咖啡豆的風味,同時卻會產生對人體不好的致癌物 --- 丙烯醯胺,研究顯示咖啡內丙烯醯胺之含量高於炸薯條,但在進行成分含量分析時,有許多成分會對其構成干擾,而本研究利用一種快速、便利的固相萃取法達到淨化的目的,並比較不同類型之固相萃取管柱對於咖啡中基質的淨化程度及對於丙烯醯胺之吸附能力,使用高效能液相層析儀分析,探討市售咖啡豆在不同烘培程度下丙烯醯胺之含量,另外再以簡單的前處理方式用HPLC法探討各有效成分之含量。

Acrylamide is a by-product of the Maillard reaction in food. It’s produced from precursors made of reducing sugars and amino acids at an elevated temperature. Acrylamide is in this list which had been classified in Group 2A(probable carcinogens)by the IARC(International Agency for Research on Cancer). Coffee beans are ranked first in the world trade of food commodities trading. Generally, to enhance coffee flavor, coffee beans are usually baked at different temperatures for diverse tastes. However, while increasing baking temperature, a carcinogen threatening human body is also created --- acrylamide. Many studies have shown that the content of acrylamide in coffee is higher than French fries, but during the analysis at coffee, there are many materials that would interfere the result. Therefore, we use a fast, convenient solid phase extraction method to achieve the purpose of purification, and then operate high-performance liquid chromatography for analysis. We survey acrylamide quantity contained in commercially available coffee cups in varying degrees of roasting coffee beans. Then using different types of solid-phase extraction column to compare the recovery of acrylamide. 5 mL of commercially available coffees were processing only through centrifugation and filtration, after that, directly loading to solid phase extraction column for purification, concentration. Two different types of solid phase extraction column, strong cation exchange and activated carbon, were in order to compare the recovery and the degree of purification.