標題: 利用乙二醇一丁醚做為表面活性劑修復柴油與甲苯汙染土壤洗滌整治技術研究

關鍵字: soil washing

摘要: 由介面活性劑提升土壤清洗整治是一種結合並使用特殊介面活性劑配方與針對受汙土壤的物理清洗之過程。本研究主旨在研究使用乙二醇單丁醚為介面活性劑清洗受柴油與甲苯汙染土壤之潛在效用。實驗中三份土壤樣本皆取自台灣南部。土壤樣本皆遭受柴油與甲苯汙染,汙染程度個別為每公克土壤受0.1 公克柴油與0.1 公克甲苯汙染。檢測受汙土壤是藉由不同濃度之介面活性劑、介面活性劑劑量、攪拌時間與回收再利用的0.1%介面活性劑。實驗過程首先是由磁性攪拌器將介面活性劑與土壤混和,隨後將介面活性劑與受汙土壤之混合物置入離心分離機三十分鐘,並設定每分鐘四千轉,去除表層物質,並風乾靜置五小時。本研究實驗由土壤有機碳測定法分析而成。最佳去除效率分別是0.1%介面活性劑混合30 毫升受汙土壤四十分鐘與0.1%介面活性劑混合50 毫升受汙土壤四十分鐘。使用回收再利用之介面活性劑分別四回與三回可獲得最佳效果。實驗結果目的為針對受柴油與甲苯汙染之土壤,建立有效介面活性劑修復技術

Surfactant enhanced soil washing remediation, was a process thatcombines the use of specialized surfactant formulations with physical washingof contaminated soil. The aim of this study was to investigate the potentialutility of the washing process of diesel and toluene contaminated soil withEthylene Glycol mono-Butyl Ether as surfactant. The three type of soil samplewere taken from south of Taiwan. The soil samples were contaminated withdiesel and toluene amount to achieve the concentration of 0.1 g diesel/ g soiland 0.1 g toluene/ g soil, respectively. The contaminated soil wereinvestigated under varying concentration of surfactants, surfactant volume,mixing time and reused 0.1 %surfactant. The process began with mixedsurfactant with soil by magnetic stirrer machine after that took slurry tocentrifuge 30 min, 4000 rpm, removed supernatant and dried 5 h. Theperformance in this study were analyzed soil organic carbon measure. Theoptimum removal efficiency was obtained as for diesel and toluenecontaminated soil 30 mL of 0.1 %surfactant, mixing time was 40 min, and 50mL 0f 0.1 %surfactant, mixing time was 40 min, respectively. The best roundfor reused surfactant was the fourth and third for CF and CC, respectively.These results were of practical interested in developing effective surfactantremediation technology of diesel and toluene contaminated soil.