Title: 有氧舞蹈對中年婦女身心效能影響評估之探討-以王華舞蹈教室學生為例

Keywords: 學習時間長短 社群意識; 塑身效果; 愉悅感; 音樂素養; 有氧舞蹈

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討學習有氧舞蹈的時間長短對中年婦女身心效能之影響,研究方法以量化問卷調查法為主,質化深入訪談為輔。 研究對象為在王華舞蹈工作教室,學習有氧舞蹈的中年婦女共150人。問卷內容參考李克特式5點量表,探討學習時間長短對「音樂素養」的提升、「塑身效果」之改善,以及心理層面的「愉悅感」和「社群意識」的建立等構面是否有顯著影響。統計檢定以SPSS為分析工具,資料分析方法採(1)信度分析,(2)平均數分析以及(3)單因子變異數分析。 研究結果顯示:(1)在音樂素養的提升方面,學習時間長短對音樂節拍的掌控、不同難易度的伴奏樂器與音樂鑑賞之影響有顯著差異。(2)在塑身效果方面,學習時間長短對體態的修飾效果、身材勻稱度的改變與體脂肪和體重降低之影響有顯著差異。(3)在愉悅感方面,學習時間長短對紓解壓力發洩情緒、在親友面前表現舞蹈、學會樂觀面對的態度之影響有顯著差異。(4)在社群意識方面,學習時間長短對更喜歡和朋友聊天、多認識朋友、互動互相幫忙與喜歡幫朋友做事情之影響有顯著差異。

The main purpose of this research is to study the effect of learning aerobic dance on the efficacy of body and mind of middle-aged women. The author uses quantitative questionnaires as the primary research approach, assisted by the interview with the subjects for qualitative analysis.The subjects of this research are one hundred and fifty middle-aged female students who learn aerobic dance in Hua Wang Dance Studio. The questionnaires, which used 5-point Likert scale, measure the effect of the length of time the students spend on learning aerobic dance on four aspects: music accomplishment, body shaper, mental delight, and sense of community. The author uses SPSS to conduct statistic research and use : (1) Reliability analysis, (2) Analysis of means, and (3) Analysis of variance to evaluate the data.The research result demonstrates that the length of time used to learn aerobic dance has significant effects on: (1) Mastering the music rhythm, different accompanying instruments, and the appreciation of the music in the music accomplishment aspect, (2) Obtaining the body shape, building a neat figure, and the decrease of body fat and weight within in the body shaper aspect, (3) Releasing the pressure, being willing to dance in front of others, and obtaining a positive attitude within the mental delight aspect, and (4) Being more willing to talk to friends, to make more friends and to help others within the sense of community aspect.