標題: 托嬰中心從業人員防火安全訓練效果之評估

關鍵字: 防火安全教育 自我效能; 托嬰中心 fire safety education self-efficacy infant daycare

摘要: 研究目的:本研究旨在評估托嬰中心從業人員,接受防火避難安全教育前、後在防火避難認知、設備有效性認知與自我效能上的差異。期能藉此提升托嬰中心從業人員,對於防火避難之自我效能。研究方法:本研究以新北市社會局網站公告立案的公共托嬰中心為對象,以立意取樣,分成實驗組75人,控制組30人,採準實驗研究(Quasi-experimental)之前-後測設計,實驗組給予1小時逃生避難認知教育之介入措施,控制組則無,資料蒐集整理後,以SPSS 20.0統計軟體,進行描述性統計、獨立樣本T檢定及成對樣本T檢定。研究結果與討論: 托嬰中心從業人員,逃生避難認知教育介入後,在防火避難認知層面,後測成績優於前測,且達統計上顯著水準(P<0.001);在設備有效性認知層面,後測成績優於前測,且達統計上顯著水準(P<0.001);在自我效能,後測成績優於前測,且達統計上呈顯著水準(P<0.001)。反而控制組,在防火避難認知層面、在設備有效性認知層面與自我效能層面,前測成績優於後測,達統計呈顯著水準(P<0.05)。據此可知,實施防火避難安全教育可有效提升托育人員對防火避難認知層面、在設備有效性認知層面與自我效能層面的認知水準。

Research purposes :This study was designed to evaluate the difference before employees accepting the refuge of fire safety education and after in cognition of escape、the escape device and self-efficacy. Thus can increase the fire escape self-efficacy of employees.Research methods:In this study, employees of the New Taipei City Bureau of Social Affairs Site Notice public Babysitting center was purposive sampling divided into experimental group 75, control group of 30 people. The study use before - posttest design,quasi-experimental study. The experimental group was given one hour escape cognitive education, no control group. After the data was collected and analyzed by SPSS 20.0 statistical software,using descriptive statistics, independent samples T test and paired sample T test.Results and discussion:Employees after educational intervention,the cognitive post-test scores is higher than pretest, and showed a statistically significant difference (P <0.001).Instead, the control group, did not received any educational intervention,the cognitive post-test scores is higher than pretest, and showed a statistically significant difference (P <0.001).Accordingly the result, the implementation of fire safety education can effectively enhance the Daycare staff fireproof refuge cognitive and self-efficacy level.