標題: 先秦儒家家庭倫理觀之研究

關鍵字: 先秦儒家 家庭倫理 夫婦; 父子; 兄弟

摘要: 家庭乃人之避風港,重視家庭是中國文化之特色,然現今台灣家庭倫理陷入失序,日趨嚴重,我國家庭倫理觀念深受儒家思想影響,本論文採文獻分析法,依據所收集研究資料,加以歸納、分析,從先秦儒家家庭倫理觀當中,獲得新思維,期能為現今家庭失序之現況提供改善之道。 本論文分為六個章節研究先秦儒家家庭倫理觀:第一章緒論,首先說明研究動機和目的、研究範圍和方法,以及文獻探討。第二章介紹先秦儒家學者之背景。第三章分析夫婦倫理,以得夫婦相處之道。第四章分析父子倫理,以得父子相處之道。第五章分析兄弟倫理,以得兄弟相處之道。最後第六章作結論。 透過研究可發現先秦儒家學者倡導「夫義婦聽」、「父慈子孝」、「兄良弟悌」等相對性的倫理關係,不僅僅只侷限於家庭成員間,甚至可擴及身旁朋友。若能將先秦儒家家庭倫理精神融合於生活當中,家庭成員關係密切和樂,當可充實人生,穩定社會發展,亦是大家之福祉。

The family is not only human shelter , but also the characteristics of Chinese culture. However , today's Taiwanese family ethics are getting disorder and worsening. Chinese family ethics deeply influenced by Confucianism. This paper adopted a document analysis, and was based on the collected research datas , which have been well summarized, analyzed. I expect to get new ideas from the Confucian family ethics , to improve the situation of families disorder nowadays in Taiwan.This thesis is divided into six chapters study Confucian Family Ethics. Chapter One is introduction, explains the motive and purpose of the research , the areas and methods of the research , and the literatures and the discussions. Chapter Two describes the background of Confucian scholars. Chapter Three analyzes Couple ethics, discusses the rules which couple in family should follow. Chapter Four Sons ethics, discusses the rules how father and son should get along. Chapter Five analyzes brothers ethics, discusses the rules the brothers getting along in the faily. Finally, Chapter Six is conclusion, concludes this paper.Through this research , it can be found that the Confucian scholars In Pre-Qin advocated"a wife should obey her husband and a husband loves his wife", " a father is kind to his son and a son respects and honors his father" , and"an elder brother should be friendly to his younger brother, and the younger brother should respect his elder brother ", etc. But it’s not just limited to family members , friends and even extended to the society. If it could be Confucian Family Ethics fused to daily life , the family members will draw closer , stable social development. This is also the well-being of everyone.