標題: 民眾就醫品質評估之研究-以台南地區醫療院所為例

關鍵字: 就醫單位 就醫服務 就醫行為; 醫療品質; 就醫後評估; Medical Units; Medical Care Service; Health Seeking Behavior; Medicine Outpatient Care; After Evaluating medical treatment

摘要: 隨著經濟發展、生活品質提升,科技新藥與衛生保健的進步,使醫療服務品質的需求激增。使社會大眾越來越重視個人的健康狀況,對於醫療院所服務的期望與要求也漸增,相對的醫護人員的信任逐年降低,再加上越來越多的醫療糾紛,如何提升醫療服務品質、滿意度及滿足患者的需求,提升與病患的緊密互動以成為醫療院所永續經營一個重要課題。 在現今社會中,大眾追求醫療服務品質亦趨嚴謹,逐年對於醫療品質要求提升。若實際就醫時感受程度不符醫療期望,會進而降低其滿意度,導致對醫院、醫療人員暨行政服務失望。對醫療機構而言,在醫療機構分級制度下,可以改善部分醫療環境品質。本研究主要針對南部區醫療機構分級制度下的醫療單位進行問卷,分析一般診所及醫院(地區醫院、區域醫院、教學醫院、醫學中心等醫療院所)就醫品質,依病患就醫內心層面、影響回診意願等。分析就醫行為、就醫滿意度、就醫後評估、抱怨處理等,做為未來一般診所及醫院經營策略參考,進而提供更臻完善之優質醫療環境。 依據上述的研究背景與動機,針對南部一般診所及醫院看診病患為研究對象,經實地問卷調查,瞭解病患滿意度。本研究目的比較一般診所及醫院之病患滿意度的差異。根據研究結果,提出使醫療院所就醫品質能有效提昇病患滿意度建議。

With the progress of economic development, enhance the quality of life, science and technology of new drugs and health care, so that the surge in demand for quality medical services. So that more and more public attention to personal health, expectations and requirements for medical facilities and services is also increasing the relative decrease of trust in health care every year, coupled with a growing number of medical disputes, how to improve the quality of medical services, satisfaction and meet the needs of patients and enhance close interaction with the patient's medical institutions in order to become an important topic of sustainable development. In today's society, the pursuit of quality public health services are also increasingly stringent requirements to enhance the quality of health care for the year. The actual medical doctor feel the extent inconsistent with expectations, thus reducing its satisfaction, leading to hospitals, medical personnel and Chief Executive service disappointed. For medical institutions, medical institutions under the classification system, can improve the quality of some of the medical environment. This study focused on the southern region medical institutions, medical units under the rating system questionnaire, analysis of the general clinics and hospitals (regional hospitals, regional hospitals, teaching hospitals, medical centers and other medical institutions) the quality of medical treatment, medical treatment according to patients heart level, the impact back to the clinic willingness. Analysis of medical services, medical treatment satisfaction, complaint system, etc., as the future general business strategy with reference to clinics and hospitals, thereby providing better by improve the quality of medical environment. According to the above research background and motivation for Southern General Hospital to see the doctor and clinic patients for the study, after the field survey to understand patient satisfaction. This study is more general differences in patient clinics and hospitals of satisfaction. According to the study results, the classification of medical institutions for medical treatment in the south can effectively improve the quality of patient satisfaction recommendation.