標題: 以溫泉區特色設計養生飲品之研究 -以龜丹溫泉區為例

關鍵字: 龜丹溫泉 五行溫泉 養生飲品; Guei-Dan hot spring ive elements hot spring healthy drink

摘要: 龜丹溫泉區擁有獨特的五行溫泉,本研究利用溫泉與蔬果之五行相生原理,以五行五色蔬果食療概念與五行溫泉獨特性,結合五行相生原理,設計養生飲品與點心搭配建議,並且製作飲品的材料作法流程供業者參考,期望能讓當地溫泉業者與遊客認同採用,進而推廣至整個龜丹溫泉區,提供給消費者不一樣的飲食體驗。龜丹溫泉具備碳酸氫鹽泉之鹹泉,五行上屬金,金生水,因此可搭配屬水之黑色蔬果;硫磺泉之臭泉五行上屬木,木生火,可搭配屬火之紅色蔬果;無色無味之清泉五行上屬水,水生木,可搭配屬木之綠色蔬果;碳酸泉之熱泉五行上屬火,火生土,可搭配屬土之黃色蔬果;泥漿溫泉之濁泉五行上屬土,土生金,可搭配屬金之白色蔬果。本研究提出飲品與點心食譜,並設計飲品材料、作法與流程供參,考量消費者冷喜好,設計表區分熱飲與冷飲之搭配選項,藉由提出特色養生飲品與點心之整合配套與做法,可減低食材耗損及降低人力配置,兼顧養生與環保概念。

Gui Dan hot spring area has a unique Five Elements hot spring, this study, the five elements of the hot spring and vegetables of Aioi principle, the five elements colored fruits and vegetables diet concept and the elements hot spring is unique, combining five elements theory, the design of health drinks and snacks with a proposal, and making drinks practice material for the process industry reference, it is desirable to make the local hot spring industry and tourist identity using, and then extended to the entire Gui Dan Hot Springs Area, available to consumers is special eating experience.Gui Dan salty hydrogen carbonate spring, is the five elements of gold, gold raw water, it can be the case with water black fruits and vegetables; smelly sulfur springs of the spring on the five elements are wood, fire wood, fruits and vegetables may be the case with red fire ; colorless, tasteless spring five elements are water, aquatic wood, can be used with a green fruits and wood; carbonated spring of hot Springs is a fire on the five elements, fire immature soil, can be used with the case of yellow fruits and vegetables of earth; the cloud mud hot spring spring Five Dependent territories, native gold, gold can be used with the case of white fruits and vegetables.This study proposes a drink and dessert recipes, drinks and design materials, practices and processes for reference, consider cold consumer preferences, designed to distinguish between hot and cold table with the options put forward by supporting the integration of the characteristics and practices of health drinks and snacks can be reduce consumption and reduce staffing ingredients, taking into account health and environmental protection.