Title: Chitosan / Aspirin / Sodium triphosphate / Polyvinylpyrrolidone藥物顆粒製備及釋放行為之研究

Keywords: 幾丁聚醣 阿斯匹靈 三聚磷酸鈉; 聚乙烯吡咯烷酮; 藥物釋放動力模式; Chitosan; Aspirin; Sodium triphosphate(TPP); Polyvinylpyrrolidone﹙PVP﹚; drug release kinetic model

Abstract: 本研究將不同比例的幾丁聚醣(Chit) /阿斯匹靈(Asp) /HOAc溶液加入不同比例三聚磷酸鈉(TPP)、聚乙烯?咯烷酮(PVP) K30及K90溶液中,帶有正電荷之chitosan陽離子聚電解質與TPP陰離子聚電解質,因為陰陽離子間靜電反應相互吸引形成顆粒。不同比例的TPP、PVP K30及K90決定顆粒的物性,如粒徑大小、比表面積、表面型態、藥物包埋率,並影響藥物的釋放擴散及釋放速率。結果顯示 1. 增加PVP之濃度,釋放速率變慢 2. TPP濃度對於K30及K90有不同的影響 3. 在pH 2、4及7的藥物釋放動力模式皆屬於一級動力模式。

In this study, different proportions of Chitosan / Aspirin / HOAc are added in different proportions sodium triphosphate(TPP), polyvinylpyrrolidone﹙PVP﹚ K30 and K90 solution. Chitosan is a cationic polyelectrolyte which can easily react with anionic polyelectrolyte TPP.The reaction between the ions electrostatically attracted to each other to form particles . Different proportions of TPP,PVP K30 and K90 determine the physical properties of the particles, such as particle size, specific surface area, surface morphology, drug encapsulation efficiency and affect the diffusion and release rate of drug .The results show 1. Increasing PVP concentration slows release rate 2. TPP concentration for K30 and K90 have different effect 3. The drug release kinetic model is First-order at different pH.