標題: 職能治療在居家個案之日常生活功能成效 -以臺南市某復健機構為例

關鍵字: 長期照護 日常生活功能

摘要: 本研究目的是想要探討職能治療在居家個案日常生活功能的成效。而成效是否和性別、年齡、身份別、失能狀況、介入時間有相關性。本研究共有41個樣本,經由臺南市某復健機構職能治療師訪視和評估。資料收集包括基本資料、基本日常生活功能和工具性日常生活功能。結果顯示不論是在基本或工具性日常生活活動功能部份評估分數都有增加和變化,由此可知,職能治療介入居家個案是有效的,建議應該增加居家個案職能治療的服務量。

The case study of research will be discussion the effects of activities of daily living function of occupationtional therapy in home-based clients. The effects of relationship whether or not in sex, age, identify, functional status or intervention times. All subjests in the sample of 41individuals were selected by interview and asseaament by occupational therapists in rehabilitation institution in Tainan. The data on demographic variables, functional status in basic and instrumental activities of daily living function.The results showed that assessment numbers was almost increase and variation whether or not in basic and instrumental activities of daily living function. So, we can know the intervention of occupational therapy in home-based clients has effects. A suggest to increase the service number of occupational therapy in home-based clients.