標題: 瑞穗溫泉區發展溫泉保養地可行性評估之研究

關鍵字: 瑞穗溫泉 溫泉保養地 SWOT分析; SWOT analysis; Ruishui hot spring; Badekurort

摘要: 台灣溫泉區資源開發因早期並無整體規劃設計與經營管理政策,導致溫泉區現況並無整體風格,因應國際世界發展溫泉保養地之潮流,花蓮瑞穗溫泉區將朝此目標規劃。首先蒐集國外擁有較為完善規模之保養地形態,調查瑞穗溫泉區當地現況與當地溫泉業者和溫泉協會進行深度訪談,以了解溫泉區欲發展溫泉保養地所欠缺之條件。本研究採質化研究方法中之田野調查、文獻研究及深?訪談等三個方法,從蒐集初級與次級資?中,將瑞穗溫泉區具備條件進?分析與歸納,以環境、管理及醫療等三個部份進行SWOT分析,評估瑞穗發展溫泉保養地之優劣勢,作為日後瑞穗溫泉區發展溫泉保養地之評估參考。由本研究結果顯示,國內目前對於溫泉浴療及溫泉養生相關訊息和觀念尚未普及,溫泉法於溫泉醫療領域更無完善規範與改善意願,除透過環境、醫療和管理三大領域的結論,再加以上所述國內本身之環境因素,目前瑞穗溫泉區欲發展為溫泉保養地,還有相當多改善之空間,溫泉法需逐年修訂方向,將條件改善以增進空間發展。

In the early stage, the hot spring resource development in Taiwan lack overall planning and design. There was no policy of operation and management. Therefore, it’s hard to see a holistic style in the current Taiwan’s hot spring area. Ruishui hot spring area is responding with the international stream of Badekurort development to make programs.This study was to explore the deficient conditions of developing Badekurort. Collect the information about abroad hot spring with comprehensive scale. Secondary is investigation of current situation in Ruishui hot spring area. Lastly is depth interviews with the executive officers related to hot spring tourist association and existing hot spring industry.The study was adopted the three methods of research techniques: Field Research, Document Research and Depth Interview. From primary data to secondary data, this study analysis and generalize the conditions that Ruishui hot spring area possesses. The SWOT analysis evaluate with environment, administration and medical treatment. Evaluate merits and demerits as reference for the development of Ruishui Badekurort.This study shows that balneotherapy and the health benefits of hot spring haven’t been popularized in domestic. Hot spring area in medical field is much less well-planned and lacks of improvement. There is still great room for further modification of developing badekurort in Ruishui according to the conclusion in the research of environment, medical services and administration, and the environment elements in domestic as mentioned above. Hot spring act should be amended its direction over time in order to expand hot spring industry.