標題: 新式遊憩用水微生物採樣與定量系統之建立

關鍵字: 微生物 總菌落數 金屬膜 total plate count tmetallic membrane microorganism

摘要: 近年來國民所得提升及人民生活水準的提高,休閒活動越來越被重視,泡湯及Spa水療為近年來盛行的休閒活動。因此水質方面的衛生及安全方面必然重要,但隨著浴池使用人數逐漸增加,水中餘氯逐漸被消耗,水中微生物增加便無法立即知道水中水質概況。故為維持良好水質須定期採樣分析,現今標準方法耗時與耗費較多成本及藥品,無法立即快速提供水質之概況,使維護良好水質成為一項嚴重的問題。因此本研究主要利用金屬薄膜過濾及革蘭氏染色法並搭配簡易型USB顯微鏡建立一套簡易式過濾鏡檢法系統,利用USB顯微鏡拍照與電腦軟體計算微生物平均面積,並與環保署法規公告標準方法總菌落數-塗抹法相互比較,並探討分析方法與影像分析的關聯性。研究結果顯示,塗抹法與簡易式過濾鏡檢法關聯性R2值為0.8975,可得知簡易式過濾鏡檢法與之塗抹法有良好的線性關係,其結果顯示總菌落數塗抹法所偵測到微生物面積於0.048%以上方能測得微生物含量,而簡易式過濾鏡檢法偵測面積於0.032%以上方能測得微生物含量,故簡易式過濾鏡檢法靈敏度高於總菌落數塗抹法。

In recent years, national income increases and people's living standards have improved so that more and more leisure activities are emphasized, such as hot spring and Spa are the prevalence of leisure activity for the past few years. Therefore, hygiene and safety in water quality issue is important. However, the more number of people using bathing pool the more consumption of residual chlorine, then the general water quality cannot be notified immediately since the number of microorganisms raise in water. As a result, a routine sampling and analysis is required to maintain good water quality. However, the present standard method is time-consuming and spends more cost and drug on it, yet it cannot provide the general condition in water quality immediately, which makes it becomes a serious problem to maintain water in a good condition. Consequently, this study uses the metallic membrane filtration and Gram stain with compact USB Microscope to establish a simple filter microscopic examination system, which calculates the average area of microorganisms via utilizing USB Microscope and computer software and compare it with EPA (Environmental Protection Administration) regulations, announcement for standard methods of total plate count (TPC)-smear, then discuss the relevance of analysis method and image analysis. The result indicates the correlation R2 value is 0.8975 between smear and simple filter microscopic examination method, which means both ways have a positive linearity. Moreover, it refers that the amount of microorganism can be detected in both TPC smear and simple filter microscopic examination method when the area of microorganism exceeds 0.048% and 0.032% respectively. Therefore, it demonstrates that simple filter microscopic examination one is much more sensitive than the smear one.