標題: 創新油膜包覆牛樟芝小分子萃取物劑型可提升肝臟解酒功能與防護化學性肝損傷

關鍵字: 解酒 油膜標靶包覆 牛樟芝; 化學性肝損傷 alcoholic intoxication; Film-coated small molecule extract formulations; Antrodia cinnamomea chemical liver injury

摘要: 牛樟芝(Antrodia cinnamomea)是台灣特有的藥用真菌,台灣原住民使用牛樟芝來解除宿醉、處理中毒問題,或止痛和處理感冒症狀;經科學家多方向研究與確效,2014年NCBI的pubmed資料庫已收錄兩百篇以上的牛樟芝學術期刊,台灣民間常用於提升肝臟機能、提升運動能力、快速消除疲勞、調節免疫系統,甚至大量用在癌症輔助治療。樟芝所含生理活性物質有多醣體、三帖類、和樟芝酸A、B、C、K ( Zhankuic acid:AntcinA、B、C、K)等兩百多種複雜成分。本研究設計油膜包覆分子載具,承載高濃度的牛樟芝小分子萃取物,在動物實驗中以油膜標靶包覆樟芝小分子萃取物餵食SD大鼠,犧牲後分析樟芝小分子萃取物在SD大鼠之組織分布情形,用以驗證 “油膜標靶包覆樟芝小分子萃取物”之實際運作效率。在解酒實驗裡餵食SD大鼠大量酒精,比較食用油膜標靶包覆樟芝小分子萃取物的動物血中酒精濃度,GOT和GPT數值、酒精去氫?活性等。行為上以獨木橋實驗測動物的四肢協調性、行走秒數和平均速度,以測試牛樟芝的解酒功效。結果顯示食用油膜標靶包覆樟芝小分子萃取物可避免消化系統分解,將承載的牛樟芝小分子運送至肝臟。牛樟芝小分子萃取物大部分可被肝臟吸收,讓肝細胞的解酒和解毒功能高度活化,補足身體缺失的蛋白質,或清除危害身體的毒素因子,達到深層體內環保之功效。

Antrodia cinnamomea, also known as Antrodia mushrooms, the main origin of a medicinal fungus used mostly for anti-cancer health effects in Taiwan. Early Taiwanese aborigines is used mostly for anti-drunken. Reports of Antrodia focused physiologically active substances contained in triterpenoids polysaccharide macromolecules and small molecules and antrodia acids A, B, C, and K. The present study is based on patented formulations of the antrodia film-coated target small molecule extract (tsui hsing chieh), avoiding the decomposition of the digestive system then transported to the liver in order to protect the liver from alcohol and toxic substances damage. In this study, we investigate the antrodia film-coated target small molecule extract in vivo by SD rats. The HPLC analysis the distribution of the antrodia film-coated target small molecule extract on SD rats to verify its working efficiency. Drunken animal experiments, using alcohol lead to liver cell damage, protection test of antrodia film-coated target small molecule extract. The further test with alcohol dehydrogenase activity and other methods for the anti- drunken effects. Damage caused by carbon tetrachloride, liver of acute inflammation was analyzed the detoxification effect of the antrodia film-coated target small molecule extract, and further testing the degree of nitric oxide (NO), interleukin-1, interleukin-6, cells, reactive oxygen species (ROS), prostaglandins (PGE 2), free radicals, lipid peroxidation, etc.