標題: 探討醫藥APP之使用與滿足

關鍵字: 深度訪談 使用與滿足 醫藥APP; 使用動機; Using motivation.; In-depth interviews.; Use and Satisfaction; Medical APP.

摘要: 隨著行動裝置及雲端科技的發展,各式各樣關於醫療的Apps程式也相應而生,當醫療院所花費重金建置專屬的Apps程式時,除了提供基本的醫療資訊外,是否有將民眾實際所需的醫療資訊與欲獲得的資料納為發展的考量因素?如何滿足民眾期待並使這些Apps程式能充份被應用?因此本研究運用「使用與滿足」理論,透過深度訪談法,探討以下三點問題:(一)醫藥APP的使用者特質為何?(二)對於醫療健康資訊的需求為何?使用醫藥APP的動機為何?哪些因素影響使用動機?(三)使用醫藥APP後的滿足或不滿足經驗。什麼因素影響感到滿足或不滿足? 經由分析,將使用醫藥APP的人劃分為「醫療專業背景者」、「非醫療專業背景者」二種;而醫藥APP的使用動機,會分為「個人需求」、「工作與學業上的需求」、「朋友、同事有醫療健康需求」三種需求動機;使用醫藥APP後感到的滿足或不滿足,主要是因為醫藥APP本身的特性與內容。並建議未來醫藥APP提供者,可以提供運動、人體基礎等知識APP與專為婦女、兒童及老人等特定對象的醫療APP。

With the development of mobile devices and cloud technology , a wide range of Apps on health programs are also consequential , when hospitals spend heavily to build a dedicated Apps program , in addition to providing basic medical information , but whether there will be public for medical information and data obtained from actual satisfied considerations for the development ?   How to meet people expect and that these programs can adequately be applied Apps ? Therefore, this study uses " uses and gratifications " theory , through in-depth interview to discuss the following three questions: (1) the characteristics of the pharmaceutical APP users why ? (2) for medical and health information requirements? APP 's motives using medicine ? What factors affect the motivation ? (3) After using medicine APP meets or does not meet the experience. What factors influence satisfied or not satisfied ?  Through the analysis , the use of medicine APP person classified as " medical professional backgrounds who ," " non-medical professional backgrounds who " two kinds ; whereas the use of medicine APP motivation , will be divided into " personal needs " demand " to work with their academic , "" friends, colleagues have medical health needs , " three needs motivation ; after using medicine APP feel satisfied or not satisfied , mainly because medicine APP own characteristics and content. And suggestions for future medicine APP providers can offer sports , basic knowledge of human APP and APP is designed for medical women, children and the elderly , such as a particular object .