標題: 探討醫師對電子病歷交換行為意圖關鍵因素之研究-以整合性科技接受使用模型觀點

關鍵字: 系統使用 電子病歷交換; 電子病歷; 整合性科技接受使用模式; System use; Electronic medical record exchange; Electronic medical record; Unified theory of acceptance and use technology

摘要: 為加速病患診療決策時間、減少重覆性檢查及檢驗,政府無不積極推動電子病歷交換。然而,電子病歷交換的價值不應僅限技術面,而是如何讓醫師有意願使用電子病歷交換,方能使其效益有效發揮。有鑑於此,本研究以整合性科技接受使用模式為理論基礎,並加入醫師專業性之變數,進一步探討醫師對電子病歷交換之行為意圖模式。以醫師為研究對象進行問卷調查,再以結構方程模式(SEM)來驗證假說。研究發現:在直接變數方面,除主觀規範不顯著外,績效期望、努力期望及促進條件對電子病歷交換意圖具有正向之影響。此外,在調節變數方面,除了性別對「努力期望→交換意圖」及「社會影響→交換意圖」產生顯著之調節效果,其它調節變數則無調節效果。研究結論:醫師使用電子病歷交換意圖會受到績效期望、努力期望及促進條件等因素之影響,另外「努力期望→交換意圖」及「社會影響→交換意圖」會受到男女性別差異的影響。最後,期望本研究之成果,能作為中央衛生主管機關、醫院與醫療資訊業對於電子病歷交換執行與管理策略之參考,並增益學術界對於電子病歷交換之成功與使用衡量之相關研究。

To accelerate the patient consultation time, reduce the repetitive inspection and examination, government is actively promoting electronic medical record exchange. However, the value of EMR exchange should not be limited to technical,but how physicians are willingness to exchange the use of electronic medical record exchange, so that efficiency gains effectively play. This study proposed a research model based on the decomposed theory of the Unified Theory of Acceptance and Use of Technology (UTAUT), and add physician professional variables, to evaluate a behavioral intentions model of physicians' willingness to use EMR exchange.The research methodology in this study is collected through a questionnaire survey to collect data from physicians, structural equation modeling using to test the research model. The results showed: in direct variables, in addition to the social influence was not significant, physician’s usage intention is significantly factor influencing performance expectancy, effort expectancy and facilitating conditions, in moderator variables, in addition to gender for the "effort expectancy → usage intention" and "social influence → usage intention" to produce a significant moderating effect, other moderator variables had no moderating effect. Conclusions: usage intention in this study was jointly predicted by performance expectancy, effort expectancy and facilitating conditions, and, "effort expectancy →usage intention" and "social influence→usage intention" will be affected gender differences. Finally, expected results of this study can provide academic circles and practitioners reference or use.