標題: 員工對知識庫認知、投入與主管支持之研究 -以台灣南部醫院為例

關鍵字: 文件管理系統 知識管理; 知識庫系統; 效益; Dociment- Management System; Knowledge Management; Knowledge-base System; Efficiency

摘要: 過去資訊尚未發達,醫療機構為了知識傳遞,每個部門都會將其部門的會議記錄、部門的工作標準書、部門同仁的教育訓練記錄製作紙本留存等。現今,隨著資訊技術的發展,知識庫系統的應用已漸漸成為重要的趨勢。在現在的醫療機構,各部門的文件管理因專業的需求而有不同模式。對醫療機構而言,提升知識庫系統的完整性能增加員工的使用率,降低知識庫管理者的文件管理負擔,提供人員閱讀最新版本的文件及便利的資訊傳遞,減少了龐大的紙張印刷及文件的存放;最終的效益應該是工作品質提升、效率提升、成本降低等。 醫院是一個知識密集的產業,是由不同的專業人員所組成的知識型組織,因此所產生的文件,大多是屬於專業及複雜的資料。因此,更需要知識庫系統進行知識管理。但這個知識庫對於部門員工是否有幫助,主管的支持程度,員工投入的情形對於知識庫系統的效能是否也有影響,是這研究最主要的目的。 本研究是以結構式問卷的方式來探討在南部醫院中的不同部門的員工,對知識庫文件管理系統的認知及投入情形。問卷總共發出131份,以描述性統計、單因子變異數分析、T檢定分析、迴歸分析來分析。 本研究分析的結果:(1)在「知識管理的認知與需求」中,因行政部門和護理部門屬於較高認知的群組,其認知程度上也較高。(2)在「員工投入的情形」中,因醫療產業男女比例相差大,女性員工比男性員工認知程度也較高。(3)在「員工投入的情形」和「部門主管的支持」中,年資11~15年的員工因屬較中生代的部分,且在踏入職場之際,正屬網際網路開始發展階段,接受電腦程度會比其他年資較低。(4)在「知識管理的認知與需求」、「員工投入的情形」、「部門主管的支持」中,因行政部門大多期望能導入以提升工作效能,也為了能有較高或創新等績效,所以行政部門在這三個部份會有較高的認知。(5)員工對自己專業知識有高度的認同,部門主管在知識管理的態度上有積極的態度,相對地就會影響員工投入的情形,呈現顯著的正向影響。

In the past, information technology was not well developed. Each department will hold their meeting records, standard operating procedure documents and education records etc. using paper form for knowledge transmission. Nowadays, following the development of information technology, the application of knowledge-base system plays an important role in organizations. In current medical institutions, knowledge management can be divided into many types based on different professional requirement. For medical institutions, to enhance the integrity of the knowledge-base system performance can increase the staff utilization, reduce the burden of document managers, and ensure staffs to read the latest version of the documents. On the other hand, it also can provide convenient information transmission, reducing the massive printing of papers and document storage. The final benefit should be focused in improve the working quality, efficiency and reduce costs. Hospitals are knowledge-intensive industries, composed from many different professional staffs and knowledge. Most of their produced documents are belong to professional and complicated data. Therefore, medical institutions are more urgent to import knowledge-base systems. In this research, our purpose in to investigate the knowledge-base system is helpful for the staffs, the director’s support and staff’s involvement are also affected the efficiency of knowledge-base system. This study is based on a structured questionnaire to investigate the cognition and investment to the knowledge-base system of employees, employed in different departments of hospitals in the south Taiwan. We totally delivery 131 questionnaires. And then, we use Descriptive Statistics, One-Way ANOVA, T-test Analysis, and Regression Analysis to analyze the returned questionnaires.The analysis shows that: (1) In "Knowledge Management Cognition and Demand", the executive branch and the nursing department are cluster to higher cognitive group, their cognitive degree is higher. (2) In "Staff’s Involvement", the gender ratio of medical employee is unbalanced, female outnumber male, female employees have higher cognitive degree than male employees. (3) In "Staff’s Involvement" and "Director’s Support", the seniority of employees ,working experiences from 11 to 15 years, are called by mesozoic section. The Internet just began to flourish while they start work, their acceptance to are lower than other years. (4) In "Knowledge Management Cognition and Demand", "Staff’s Involvement" and "Director’s Support", most of the administrative departments expect to import knowledge-base system to improve work efficiency and get higher or innovation performance . Therefore, they have higher awareness in these three parts. (5) Employees have highly recognize in their professional knowledge and directors have positive attitude in knowledge management are all affect staff’s involvement and showing a significant positive effect.