標題: 重油加水乳化技術應用於實廠生產之可行性研究

關鍵字: 水煤氣 熱沉 微爆 重油乳化; Heat Sink; Micro-Explosion; Fuel Emulsification; Water gas

摘要: 本研究旨在驗證「燃油加水乳化技術應用於實廠生產之可行性」,研究方法採質性研究之「文獻研究法」及量性研究之「實場驗證法」兩種方式進行驗證。研究的重點在於利用某金屬回收廠的燃油中添加不同比例(4%,6%及8%)之水量,透過線上重油乳化均質機使燃油產生乳化、提高霧化效果,並使其燃燒更完全,達到節約能源之目的。藉由「文獻研究法」可知市場上常見的乳化設備計有:轉子定子均質機、高壓混合器及超音波均質機等。此外,「實場驗證法」之坩鍋爐試驗結果可證明:重油加水均質混合後,乳化油的加熱時間改變不大,除重油+8%水需較長之升溫時間,其餘各比例之乳化油其生產過程差異不大,亦不會造成升溫緩慢之情形。由實場粗煉爐驗證之結果可證明:純重油於實驗期程之平均耗油量為7044L、8%水乳化重油於實驗期程之平均耗油量為6974L,其差異僅減少耗用油量0.99 %,效果雖不明顯;但扣除8%水分之總量,8%水乳化油的總耗油量為6416L,與純重油之總耗油量7044 L比較,則可節省8.91 %之重油耗用量。因此,依據實場實驗結果進行可行性之經濟分析:驗證該廠使用線上重油乳化均質機年度可節省約400萬元的耗油成本;回收期限為9~10個月,為一具高度成本回收效益且達到節約能源目的之技術。

This study focused on the feasibility study of fuel emulsification technology applied to heavy oil in real scale production. The qualitative study (literature review) and quantitative study (real scale experiment) were applied in the verification of this research. The essential point of the experiment method is that the online emulsification machine was used by adding different percentages of water (4%, 6% and 8%) into the heavy oil which was executed into the real scale production at one metal recovery and recycle factory. The high performance of emulsification could enhance the nebulization of water into oil, thus, reach the goal of complete burning efficiency and energy saving.Based on the research of literature review, the most common emulsification machines that could be seen in the market are modular homogenizer, high pressure mixer and ultra-sonicator. Moreover, the real scale experiment indicated that the heating time was not change by using water-in-oil in the crucible furnace. Except 8% water-in-oil, the production rate of the metal recovery was the same by using the other percentages of water-in-oil, as well as the delay in heating control was not observed.Based on the experiment in smelting furnace, the result indicated that the average of oil consuming was7,044 L and 6,974 L by using heavy oil only and 8% water-in-oil, representatively, where the difference is only 0.99 %. However, if it dividing the qualitative of 8 % water, the oil consuming was 6416.08 L, which is 8.91 % saving compared to the original usage of heavy oil itself. Furthermore, this research has based on the result of the real scale experiment to execute the economic analysis. The result indicated that the annual purchase saving of oil consuming could reach four million NT dollars. The investment return and benefit recovery of this online emulsification machine is estimated around 9~10 months. Therefore, this technology has illustrated its benefits in high investment return and burning efficiency, which reaches the goal of energy saving.