標題: 社區藥局增加健保處方調劑業務前後之績效研究-以台北市某藥局為例

關鍵字: 銷售商品 財務 顧客 健保特約藥局; 社區藥局; 績效指標 goods for sale finance customer; NHI contracted pharmacies; Community pharmacies performance indicators

摘要: 以台灣人口老年化成長的速度,落實社區醫療照護是勢在必行的未來趨勢,然而,在藥局服務方面,截至2014年3月,雖說健保特約藥局已達5543家,特約率達71.61%,但和西醫診所90.87%的加入健保特約服務相形比較下,健保特約藥局步調仍顯落後許多,因藥局參加健保特約誘因不足,迄今約有30%的社區藥局未參加健保特約行列;因此,期望藉由比較社區藥局增加健保處方調劑業務前後之績效來鼓勵社區藥局提高承接處方意願,投入成為社區健保藥局之100%目標。以個案社區藥局為例,探討增加健保處方調劑業務前後其績效的差異,且探討健保處方調劑業務、財務績效、顧客和商品種類之關聯性。以提供藥師先進後輩們有關社區藥局在增加健保處方業務實施前後,其績效間之關聯性,使其國人藥師提昇參與健保服務的意願。本研究以台北市某社區藥局的銷售與健保資料庫為研究樣本,採SPSS17.0進行資料統計分析比較社區藥局增加健保調劑處方業務前、後績效之差異。且探討銷售商品品項數前、後是否差異。增加健保調劑業務後的顧客價值,較增加健保調劑業務前好。從財務績效指標的表現,增加健保調劑業務後從營業收入、銷貨成本、銷售淨額等數值都有顯著的增加,毛利率與成本比率分析結果沒有顯著的差異,但就整體的複合成長率增加健保調劑業務後較佳。據本研究從商品品項分析發現藥品品項佔比增加最明顯。商品週轉率和商品週轉天數對於藥局經營的庫存管理呈正向關係,是為一項重要的績效指標。各項績效結果看出加入健保調劑業務後皆有顯著性的影響。社區藥局加入健保調劑業務後,不僅提供民眾用藥及健康咨詢等專業服務外,同時也創造出社區藥局正向營運績效的雙贏局面。

In view of Taiwan's growing aging population, it is imperative in the future to implement community health care at the community level. However, as far as pharmacy service is concerned, as of March 2014, although there are 5,543 NHI contract pharmacies, with the contract rate of 71.61%, compared to the rate of 90.87% when NHI contract service was first added, the pace of NHI contracted pharmacies lags far behind. Because of the lack of incentives for pharmacies to join as NHI contracted pharmacies, about 30% of community pharmacies have not joined as NHI contracted pharmacies. Therefore, through the comparison of the performance of community pharmacies before and after NHI prescription services were added, community pharmacies will be encouraged and their willingness to accept prescription services enhanced, thereby achieving the goal of having 100% community pharmacies as NHI contracted pharmacies. Taking the community pharmacy case in this study for instance, the differences in performance before and after the addition of NHI prescription services were compared. Additionally, the connections among NHI prescription services, financial performance, customers, and product types were explored in order to serve as a reference for senior and younger pharmacists regarding the connections between community pharmacy performance before and after the addition of NHI prescription services and the enhancement of the local pharmacists willingness to join NHI services. In this study, the sales of an anonymous pharmacy in Taipei and the NHI database were adopted as the research samples. The SPSS17.0 software was adopted for the statistical analysis of data in order to compare differences in performance before and after the addition of NHI prescription services of community pharmacies. In addition, whether or not the products for sale showed differences before and after was explored. The customer value after the addition of the NHI prescription services increased compared to before they were added. Based on the performance of the financial performance indicators, after the additional of NHI prescription services, the revenues, sales costs, net sales, and so on showed substantial increases, while the growth profit and cost ratio analysis results showed no significant difference. However, the overall compound growth rate increased after the addition of the NHI persecution services. Based on the analysis of the product items, it shows that the drug item ratio had the most significant increase. The product turnover and the number of product turnover days also showed a positive relationship with the inventory management of the pharmacies, thus making it an important performance indicator. According to the various performance results, the addition of NHI prescription services showed a significant influence. After the community pharmacies added the NHI prescription services, in addition to the people's medication, health consultation, and other professional services, community pharmacies also achieved positive business performance, thus leading to a win-win situation.