標題: 油品儲存場所之作業危害鑑別與安全文化研究

關鍵字: 安全文化 認知問卷 風險評估; 歲修作業

摘要: 油品儲存場所主要作業型態分平時設備維護管理及儲槽歲修作業,本研究之目的在探討油品儲存各項作業之勞工曝露風險狀況,依其主要作業內容評估潛在危害之嚴重度並擬定環境控制之對策,及所屬勞工安全文化認知之調查。本研究之油品儲槽設備為常壓式構造,主要暫存放由煉油廠利用管線、油輪輸送之油類成品如汽油、柴油及燃料油等。油槽內之成品油對金屬鋼板具有腐蝕性易造成銹蝕或滲漏而發生職業災害,為維持油槽之功能及安全性每5年均需安排開槽檢修作業,該作業因有墜落、感電、缺氧及火災等潛在危害,常有職災發生,本研究分別以平時作業之火災及歲修作業之氣爆案例作分析。第二部分探討勞工對安全文化認知調查部份,安全文化量表共包含10 個向度,經公司235 位勞工為樣本,結果發現安全承諾、安全訓練、諮詢與溝通、環境與設施、人員安全態度、主管安全許諾、安全系統、安全激勵、全員安全參與、安全組織等10個向度與效標變項的相關性達顯著水準,對各效標變項也具有不同程度的預測力,能用以區辨不同安全績效的組織,而且其信度係數均達0.80以上,顯示安全文化量表具有良好的信度、安全文化。

The purposes of this study are to identify operational hazard of workers in the oil-storage sites and make an investigation of the safety culture cognition. The working performances of this site have equipment operational maintenance ordinarily and tank repairs annually in the oil-storage sites. We propose environmental protection strategy basis for the results of the working risk assessment in the oil-storage sites. The oil tanks are equated with atmospheric pressure and temporary storage for petroleum finish products, such as: gasoline, diesel and fuel oil, through pipelines from refinery or oil tankers. Due to oil corrosively, the metal tanks are erosion and leakage. To maintain the function and safety of the tank, the tank must be opened for repairs every five years and have various potential hazards such as fall, electric shock, suffocation, and fire etc. First of all this study analyse the damaging examples on fire hazard in ordinary operation and exploration hazard in annual repairs operation.Secondly, we make an investigation of the safety culture cognition of the workers. There are 10 dimensions of safety culture questionnaire: safety commitment, safety training, consul and communication, environment and facilities, worker safety attitude, supervision safety demonstration, safety system, safety incentive, employee involvement, and safety organization. According to the 235 workers investigaton, there are significant co-relationship to these 10 dimensions criterion variable and with different predication capabilities. It could be used to differentiate the organizations with different safety performance and with 0.80 coefficient and higher reliability. This indicates the safety culture scales are with good reliability to the safety culture.