標題: 利用親水性膠體幫助難溶性藥物助溶並達差別釋放之滴丸劑型

關鍵字: 藥物溶離 indomethacin; 對羥基苯甲酸甲酯(MP); 洋菜膠(agar); 藻酸鈉; 粒徑測定; 差別釋放

摘要: 滴丸是起源於中國的傳統草藥,做法上是取得的草藥粉末,滴入冷卻液,因油水不溶,所以促使液滴可以在冷卻液中成圓粒,製成速效劑型的滴丸。後來,隨著醫療技術的進步,我們也希望滴丸不僅可以用於立即釋放的形式,也可以有其他的形式。對於我們的研究中,我們希望能夠做出緩釋劑型利用親水性膠體幫助難溶性藥物助溶且當我們使用時可以讓防腐劑留在滴完內但是藥物可以釋離出來,這樣我們的身體就不會吸收到這些防腐劑。 首先,我們參考先前滴丸的相關研究,添加不同克數的洋菜膠幫助難溶性的防腐劑以及藥物助溶,並希望經由凍晶乾燥後,滴丸可以保持圓粒形狀、光滑的表面形態並增加模型藥物的包封。上述的外觀形狀外,藥丸的相關物性,釋離也會因為添加洋菜膠而有所不同;而滴丸的處方中,藻酸鈉的濃度,洋菜膠在不同環境下製備等因素不同也會促使製成出來的滴丸有不同的特性。根據實驗結果發現,洋菜膠快速冷卻下可以使洋菜膠質地較硬,在均質上粒子控制較明顯,所以可以因上述粒子大小的不同,讓滴丸中包覆防腐劑以及包覆藥物洋菜膠之滴丸,在同時間可以達到不同的釋放。

Dripping pellets can be originated in the chinese traditional herbs. We made the herbs to the powder and be dripped into the cooling liquid and made the immediate-release form pellet. Later, with the advances in medical technology, we wanted pellet not only be used at immediate-release pellet form. For our research, we wanted to make extended-release form pellets enhancing the dissolution of poorly soluble drugs and release but keep preservative still staying in the pellet. At first, we referred to the past research and let our poorly soluble preservative and drug dissolve in different amount of agar to develop the optimize formulation of pellets and maintain pellets be sphere shape and smooth surface after freeze-drying, and increase the encapsulation efficiency of model drug. The pellet with agar may have influences in physical properties and dissolution of active constituent; for the prescription of pellet, the different methods to prepare agar gel may also have a difference in pellet’s properties. In our research, we found that if we let agar be gelled in refrigerator, the cooling rate could be faster, so it made agar covered methylparaben and agar covered indomethacin have harder quality. Then we could control agar size after homogenizing, and made these pellets have different release in the same time.