標題: 血液透析患者飲食認知、自我照顧行為與生活品質關係之探討

關鍵字: 自我照顧行為 飲食認知; 血液透析; 生活品質; Self-care behavior; Diet knowledge; Hemodialysis; Quality of life

摘要: 研究目的: 瞭解血液透析患者飲食認知、自我照顧行為對生活品質的影響。研究方法: 本研究為橫斷式研究,以某一連鎖機構南區八家透析中心為研究 收案場所,採方便取樣,共收案 150 位門診血液透析患者。研究工具為結構式問卷,內容包括人口學特性、飲食認知、自我照顧行為及台灣簡明版生活品質問卷量表。統計方法包括描述性統計、單因子變異數分析、皮爾森積差相關及線性複迴歸分析。結果: 性別、婚姻狀況、職業、收入、宗教信仰、居住情形等與整體生活品質無相關性;教育、經濟情形與整體生活品質呈現正相關,可解釋的總變異量為14% ;飲食認知與整體生活品質呈現無相關性;自我照顧行為中藥物遵從、規律運動與整體生活品質呈現正相關,可解釋的總變異量為10%;經濟情形、藥物遵從與整體生活品質呈現正相關,可解釋的總變異量為 16% ;生活品質四大範疇中環境範疇得分最高,社會範疇得分最低。結論: 本研究結果發現,影響血液透析患者生活品質的預測因子為經濟情形、藥物遵從,藉由醫護人員的指導加強患者服藥遵從性且透過家人支持和陪伴,藉以提升活動意願做規律運動,將可增加心肺功能,提升患者的生活品質。

Objective: To understand the influence of quality of life of hemodialysis patients due to their diet knowledge and self-care behavior.Methods: The study was a cross-sectional study. The convenience sample of 150 outpatient hemodialysis patients was collected from eight dialysis centers of a chain organization in southern Tainan. Structured questionnaires were used to collect demographic characteristics, diet knowledge, self-care behavior and Taiwan condensed version of the Quality of Life Questionnaire Scale. Statistical methods included descriptive statistics, one-way ANOVA, Pearson correlation analysis and multiple linear regression analysis.Results: Gender, marital status, occupation, income, religion and living situations have no significant correlation with the overall quality of life. Education and economic condition showed a positive correlation with the overall quality of life, having the total variance explained by 14%. The diet knowledge and the overall quality of life do not have significant correlation. Self-care behavior of drug compliance, regular exercise showed a positive correlation with the overall quality of life, having the total variance explained by 10%. Economic, drug compliance, diet control, and regular exercise had a positive correlation with the overall quality of life, having the total variance explained by 16%. Among the four constructs of the overall quality of life the environmental construct had the highest score and the social construct had the lowest score.Conclusion: The results of this study showed that the predictors which affect the quality of life in hemodialysis patients are economics and medication compliance. Due to the guidance of medical staff, patients can enhance the ability of medication compliance. Through the support and companionship of patients’ family can raise their willingness to do regular exercise. These will increase the heart and lung function of patients and improve their quality of life.