標題: 地方政府推動溫泉合法化審查機制之研究

關鍵字: 合法化 審查 溫泉 legalization review hot spring

摘要: 臺灣的觀光產業是重要的經濟產業之一,大多以觀光旅遊為名的溫泉區整體規劃尚存在不合法事項,其部分原因為申請合法化之過程過於繁雜。於2003?7月2日公布施?「溫泉法」後,明訂主管機關應劃設溫泉區,經濟部水利署亦編撰合法開發許可申請手冊,統一各個申請者申請書之書寫,且委由地方政府辦?溫泉區經管管?計畫,建?統籌管?機制,協助輔導現有溫泉業者之經營許可之完成合法化所有過程,其目的在促進溫泉業者以安全及符合規定方式發展觀光事業。本研究依溫泉法及其子法的法規內容及已完成合法化申請之案例進行整理與分析,以可釐清溫泉取供事業業者欲成就合法化事業時所需呈繳之文件,及公部門審查文件上之審核重點,根據業者送審現況描述、溫泉相關文獻探討,以經濟部水利署編撰之申請手冊與已完成合法化申請之案例進行文獻分析、比對、整理。本研究以欲申請合法化案主之角度,透過行政程序應如何提出正確及完整之申請書內容,並以政府相關部門之審查人員立場,依法審查申請書內容時審理之重點應具備資料,依序呈現審查流程及內容審核標準,供業者與政府行政參酌。

The sightseeing industry is the important economic industries of Taiwan. The most hot spring areas planning in the name of sightseeing and tourism has many facts of law violation. A reason is that the procedure for applying to be legal is too complex. On July 2, 2003, the Hot Spring Law was released and implemented, which stated that the competent organ should set a hot spring area. The Water Conservancy Office of the Ministry of Economy should compile the application manual for legal development permit to unify the writing of the application documents of each applicant and entrust local governments to proceed with the economic management plan for the hot spring area. Establish a planned management mechanism, assist and guide the business license of hot spring operators to be legalized, with the aim to promote the hot spring to develop the sightseeing in a safe and legal manner.In accordance with the Hot Spring Law and the legalized cases of application, this research has systematized and analyzed the documents to ascertain the documents required for the hot spring operators to legalize business and the review focus of public institutions on the review documents. Discuss the status description and related literatures of the hot spring by the operators, conducted literature analysis, comparison and arrangement based on the application manual compiled by the legalized cases of applications. Through the administration procedures suggests how to submit correct and complete application documents and specifies the focus in the review and required data in the stance of the reviewing personnel with related departments of the government and presents the procedure of review standard. The auditing standards can available to industry and government administrative reference.