標題: 台灣南部大學生園藝活動參與度、生活型態及主觀幸福感關係之研究

關鍵字: 參與度 主觀幸福感 園藝活動; 生活型態; Participation degree; Subjective well-being; Gardening activities; Lifestyle

摘要: 近年來主觀幸福感深受國際各國的重視,本研究擬了解台灣南部大學生的主觀幸福感,是否受園藝活動參與度、人口統計變項與生活型態的影響。大學生以屏東科技大學、長榮大學、嘉南藥理大學與輔英科技大學為對象,問卷發放以便利抽樣為主,共發放300份問卷,剔除33份無效問卷,共回收267份有效問卷。經SPSS 18.0 統計分析結果顯示,大學生的主觀幸福感量表經因素分析,結果萃取出整體生活滿意度與內在幸福感受等兩種主要因子,而生活型態量表經因素分析,結果萃取出求新求變、流行時尚、注重家庭、精打細算等四因素,其中園藝活動之高參與度,在整體生活滿意度與內在幸福感受等之平均數皆高於低參與者,顯示整體生活滿意度與高度參與園藝活動有顯著關係。人口統計變項對主觀幸福感只有部分顯著不同;其中不同年級大學生和家中是否有種植花草樹木對「內在幸福感受」有顯著影響。其它性別、年齡、有無打工、每月可支配金額、居住地區等,對主觀幸福感無顯著影響。大學生生活型態之「求新求變」 與「注重家庭」對主觀幸福感有顯著影響,「流行時尚」與「精打細算」對主觀幸福感無顯著影響。?研究結果可供提升主觀幸福感受之參考,建議改變自我內心想法、於家中多種植花草樹木、多從事園藝方面的休閒活動、多接觸新奇事物,求新求變、注重家庭維繫家庭和諧、針對大四學生安排就業輔導講座等,以提升個人主觀幸福感受。

Subjective well-being in recent years has attracted international attention from various countries. This study is to understand the Taiwan Southern College students ' subjective well-being whether participation by gardening activities, the impact of demographic and lifestyle. University students by National Pingtung University of Science and Technology, Chang Jung Christian University, Chia Nan University of Pharmacy &Science and Fooyin University as the object of study. The questionnaire issued mainly to convenience sampling altogether provides 300 questionnaire delete 33 not valid questionnaires, totally recycles 267 effective questionnaire. Through SPSS 18.0 the statistics analyze to show as a result, subjective well-being scale for college students based on factor analysis results overall life satisfaction and inner happiness is extracted, such as two major factors. Life style scale factor analysis results result extract innovative ideas, fashion, focus on the family, pinch pennies the four factors, which horticultural activities of high participation in overall life satisfaction and inner happiness is higher than that of the average low participant show an overall life satisfaction and highly participatory gardening activities was significantly related.Only part of a demographic study of subjective well-being significantly different, different grades of college students and whether there are plants and trees in the family on "inner happiness" has a significant impact. Gender, age, presence of other such as wage earners, the monthly disposable amount, place of residence, no significant effect on subjective well-being.Lifestyles of college students "innovative ideas" and "focus on the family" have a significant impact on subjective well-being, "Fashion" and "Pinch pennies" had no significant effect on subjective well-being.Research results can be used for upgrading reference for subjective feelings of happiness recommended changing inner thoughts, at home for plants and trees, engaged in the gardening aspect the leisure activity, Multi-contact novelties, innovation and changes, focus on the family to maintain family harmony and aimed at university grade four students arranged a seminar on employment upgrade personal subjective happiness feeling.